Claire Hornshaw
Press Office
Ext 6319

» submit an item · an event

Internal News - 11 October 2007

New Starters in September 2007

Academic Registrar's Department
Mr Richard Crawshaw, Student Process Assistant
Ms Aste Dahl, Assistant International Student Advisor

BUCS
Mr James Corp, IT Supporter, School for Health

Careers Advisory Service
Dr Tracey Stead, Postgraduate Skills Training Coordinator

Dept of Architecture & Civil Engineering
Dr Mark Evernden, Lecturer

Dept of Biology & Biochemistry
Ms Helen Downie, Research Technician
Dr Ruth Massey, Lecturer
Professor Cheryll Tickle
Dr Matthew Towers, Research Officer

Dept of Chemistry
Miss Silviya Halacheva, Research Officer
Dr Michael Hill, Royal Society University Research Fellow & Reader

Dept of Economics & International Development
Dr Giancarlo Ianulardo, Teaching Fellow
Dr Michail Karoglou, Lecturer
Mr Issam Malki, Teaching Fellow

Dept of Education
Dr Seth Chaiklin, Lecturer
Ms Victoria Gallop, Research Officer
Dr Jan Georgeson, Research Officer
Dr Kyoko Murakami, Lecturer
Mrs Alison Padley, Teaching Fellow
Mr Peter Webber, Teaching Fellow

Dept of European Studies & Modern Languages
Ms Sonja Altmuller, Lecturer
Ms Cecile Ardilly, Lecturer
Ms Deborah Grumbach, Lecturer
Dr Alexander Kelle, Lecturer
Miss Lydia Sampt, Lecturer
Ms Claire Sepulcre, Lecturer
Dr Emma Stewart, Research Officer
Dr Christine Tipper, Course Director, European Stream
Miss Nadia Zemirline, Teaching Fellow

Dept of Mathematical Sciences
Professor Julian Besag
Dr Nicolas Dirr, RCUK Fellowship
Dr Andrea Rocco, Lecturer
Dr Bernd Sing, Lecturer

Dept of Mechanical Engineering
Dr Michael Fishlock, Trainee Technician
Mr Ashley Kerr, Trainee Technician
Mr Jason Matthews, Research Officer
Ms Alison Traynor, Knowledge Transfer Associate
Mr James Wasiak, Researcher

Dept of Pharmacy & Pharmacology
Dr Albert Bolhuis, Royal Society Research Fellow & Senior Lecturer
Dr Cheney Drew, Research Officer
Dr Cai Meng, Research Officer

Dept of Physics
Dr Colm Faulker, Teaching Fellow

Dept of Social & Policy Sciences
Dr Ellen Kuhlmann, Senior Lecturer

Development & Alumni Relations
Mrs Naomi Box, Annual Fund Assistant
Mr Ross Kelway, Alumni Relations Manager

Estates
Mr Stuart Evans, Porter Cleaner
Mr David Nutt, Porter Cleaner
Mr Kieran Walter, Porter Cleaner

Human Resources
Ms Rebecca Allsopp, Staff Development Assistant
Ms Karen Stephenson, HR Assistant

Internal Audit
Mr John Sellers, Senior Internal Auditor

Library
Miss Claudia Boehmer, Library Assistant
Miss Katrin Flemming, Information Librarian
Miss Claire Mills, Library Assistant

Property Services
Mr Geoffrey Abrahams, Postal Assistant

Residences
Miss Lucy Blatchford, PA/Project Administrator

School for Health
Dr Afroditi Stathi, Lecturer
Dr Millicent Stone, Clinical Reader

School of Management
Mr Josef Cannon, Web Development Coordinator
Miss Suzanne Carrie, Alumni Coordinator
Mrs Suzanne Fearnehough, Course Administrator
Dr Simran Grewal, Lecturer
Mrs Claire Jay, Assessment Officer
Miss Nicola Kinnie, Placement & Projects Admin Assistant
Professor Klaus Meyer

Sports Development & Recreation
Miss Eve Langley, Tennis Academy Coach
Mr Peter Martin, Tennis Academy Coordinator
Miss Nicola May, Sales Administrator
Mr Barry Scollo, Director of Tennis

Students' Union
Miss Kirby Littlewood, Societies Administrator
Mr Timoth Stoneman, Postgraduate Association Administrator