Claire Hornshaw
Press Office
Ext 6319

» submit an item · an event

Internal News - 08 November 2007

New Starters in October 2007

BUCS
Mr Paul Jordan, Assistant Database & Systems Administrator

Catering
Mrs Sian Cook, Catering Supervisor
Mr Sebastian Grubb, Chef de Partie

Childcare Services
Miss Sian Barnett, Nursery Nurse

Dept of Architecture & Civil Engineering
Mrs Anne Claxton, Teaching Fellow

Dept of Biology & Biochemistry
Ms Fiona Bangs, Research Officer
Dr Hazel Corradi, Teaching Fellow
Mrs Helen Edwards, Administrative Assistant
Dr Virginia Gould, Project Assistant
Dr Mark O'Connell, Teaching Fellow
Dr Araxi Urratia, Research Fellow
Mr John Williams, Marie Curie Fellow

Dept of Chemistry
Dr Jon Cooney, Research Officer
Dr Simon Lewis, Lecturer
Dr Dugald Macdougall, Research Officer
Dr Tracy Nixon, Research Officer
Dr Sofia Pascu, Research Fellow
Dr Hongxia Wang, Research Officer

Dept of Computer Science
Mrs Susan Moorcroft, Student Support & Marketing Assistant
Dr Matthias Nickles, Computer Science
Dr Anthony Power, Reader
Mr Philipp Rohlfshagen, Research Officer

Dept of Economics & International Development
Dr Jacinto Braga, Teaching Fellow
Miss Rosanne Collins, Undergraduate Admissions Secretary

Dept of Education
Ms Janetter Skinner, Initial Teacher Education Adminstrator

Dept of Electronic & Electrical Engineering
Dr Mohamed Aziz, Teaching Fellow
Miss Charlotte Beldon, Research Officer
Mr David Sandford, Research Officer

Dept of European Studies & Modern Languages
Dr Philippa Caine, Teaching Fellow
Dr Ana Juncos Garcia, Research Officer

Dept of Mathematical Sciences
Mr Pietro Baldi, Research Officer
Dr Mark Opmeer, RCUK Academic Fellow
Dr Victor Rivero Mercado, Research Officer

Dept of Mechanical Engineering
Dr Andrew Hillis, Lecturer
Miss Sarah Sydney, Research Officer
Mr Robert Templeton, Temporary Assistant
Mrs Alison Ukleja, Industrial Placements Administrator

Dept of Pharmacy & Pharmacology
Dr Anne Beauchard, Research Officer
Ms Aina Colombo Llimona, Research Officer
Dr Cristina Visintin, Research Officer

Dept of Physics
Dr Farzad Nasirpouri, Research Officer

Dept of Social & Policy Sciences
Dr John Chesterman, Research Officer

Development & Alumni Relations
Mr Ron Reynolds, Development Officer

Division for Lifelong Learning
Ms Rochelle Seifas, Personal Assistant

Estates
Mr Jesse Stott, Porter Cleaner
Mr Neil Tiley, Porter Cleaner

Learning Support
Miss Marika Klestadt, Assistant Administrator

Library
Ms Ruyu Hung, Library Assistant
Mr Christian Wentzell, Information Librarian

Research & Innovation Services
Mr Andrew Murray, RIS Management Accountant

Research Support Unit
Ms Andrea Braid, Research Accounting Assistant

Residences
Mr Christopher Ackroyd, Cleaner
Mrs Jennie Ferris, Repair & Maintenance Assistant

School for Health
Miss Theresa Burgess, Research Officer

School of Management
Miss Eleanor Dart, Research Officer
Miss Stephanie Day, MBA Admissions Assistant
Miss Jenny Szewiel, Student Experience Officer

Security
Mr Brian Howell, Security Officer
Mr Paul Foden, Security Officer

Sports Development & Recreation
Miss Nicola Bailey, Sports Assistant
Miss Clair Freestone, Sports Assistant
Miss Joanna Hawkes, Tutor in Sporting Excellence

Students' Union
Miss Sabrina Sallis, Volunteer Officer
Ms Katarina Vyletalova, Buyer/Retail Assistant