Skip to main content

Department of Economics

Class of 2020

Department of Economics

Roll of Honour for Finalists from Department of Economics


Bachelor Of Science In Economics
Eskild Tobias Fasseland

Bachelor Of Science In Economics And Politics
Aarush Aggarwal

Master Of Research In Economics
Elizabeth Angela Hays
Sanmoy Mukherjee
Andrew Karl Wainwright
Boxuan Wang

Master Of Science In Applied Economics
Yueqi Cao
Samita Chaemchirasai
Yuanhao Chen
Yehui Chen
Lijian Dai Keke Deng
Liuhong Dong
Florence Fuller
Shengnan Gao
Fintan Gillen
Natali Gordo
Zening Gu
Houming Liang
Jiahao Liu
Yidan Ma
Sofia Maggio
Hing Man Mak
Van Dinh Ngo
David O'doherty
Ryohei Sakai
Valeria Sanchez
Suttiwit Saringkarnpoonperm
Panyu Shang
Fangbiao Suo
Boyan Tang
Yingqi Tang
Qi Wang
Yatao Wang
Yingxuan Wang
Wenyuan Wu
Yuntian Wu
Zhaofeng Wu
Congcong Xiao
Meiying Xie
Yihui Xing
Qingchuan Yu
Zhaoxin Yuan
Jiayang Zhang
Minyan Zheng
Yihang Zhou

Master Of Science In Applied Economics With Banking And Financial Markets
Pinelopi Bouzoula
Siyu Chen
Xi Chen
Zhe Chen
Jin Cheng
Yik Chee Chu
Honglian Cui
Ivana Da Silva Barros
Zheng Dai
Yafei Deng
Jianting He
Jingjing Hu
Shuwen Jia
Yaqiao Jiang
Lingyue Kong
Nan Li
Xinru Li
Shuaiyu Liang
Xiaoyi Lin
Mingyue Liu
Yuanlin Liu
Kin Ho Lung
Xiaoqian Meng
Junkang Mo
Himal Kumar Patel
Gabriela-Theodora Popescu
Di Pu
Isaac Quaye
Yunhui Ren
Lingrong Shao
Yilin Song
Hao Sun
Han Wang
Jianan Wang
Yijia Wang
Adam Williams
Yanli Wu
Fengwei Xie
Yue Xin
Bingxin Xu
Chen Xu
Jiayi Xu
Zhaoying Yang
Yue Yao
Siqian Ye
Qiushi Yin
Rui Yuan
Minmin Zheng

Master Of Science In Economics
Sarah Basel A Alferaih
Elliott James Cameron
Boyu Cao
Amorn Owain Davies
Nadine Cassandra Meera Fisher
Tsun Yu Lee
Xinyu Li
Sudharshini Murali
Katerina Peppou
Ross Adam Stewart
Xiaoyu Tian
Takahiro Yamashita

Master Of Science In Economics And Finance
Davide Battaglioli
Fabian Birli
Jili Fan
Amelia Jane Hampton Armstrong
Yunjie Han
Jiaming He
Doudou Hong
Patcharida Im-Oep
Nan Jiang
Yiwen Jiang
Thanaphon Karnnowvakun
Syed Shahmeer Khawar
Yi Li
Xinyu Liang
Bowei Lin
Peter Marshall
Guillaume Maxence Morlet
Jiahui Pang
Likun Qian
Marina Solomou
Zhiwei Tang
Sathitthep Thepsathit
Xin Tian
Alexander Tomlinson
Ya Wen
Chenchen Weng
Chengshang Xu
Kantawat Yailaibang
Jiwei Zhang
Luxue Zhang
Yixuan Zhang
Yiqi Zhong
Xuanyu Zhou
Yuan Zhu

Doctor Of Philosophy
Yuexian Tang