Skip to main content

Department of Education

Class of 2020

Department of Education

Roll of Honour for finalists from the Department of Education


Bachelor of Arts in Education with Psychology
Hannah Cooper

Master of Arts in Education
Ruth Elisabeth Clarke
Gary David Cowie
Marie Angela Green
Duncan Alan Russell Grice
James Stephen Hammett
Emily Handyside
Anna Henderson
Katharine Alexandra Holmes
Junting Hu
James Anthony O'Donnell
Amanda Silva De Oliveira
Kaushalya Patel
Shane David Thomson
Kaeyla Wilmoth
Louise Wyers
Kevin Donald Zwierzchaczewski

Master of Arts in Education (Educational Leadership and Management)
Shereen Mohammad Salem Almaani
Adam James Bennett
Sam Bramfitt
Rachael Fraser
Anthony Hall
Joerg Heis
Christopher John Hoff
Omnia Ibrahim
Alan Kelly
Lana Kulas
Aislinn McCabe
John Peter Middleton
Anton David Musker
Fiona Jane Okosi
Martina Oparaocha
David James Prynn
Suzanne Michelle Pugh
Horacio Javier Silva Rivera
Erica Jane Warne

Master of Arts in Education (International Education)
Linda Abou Fakher Edine
Rana Abu Laban
Louise Emma Badham
Jorge Eduardo Baquero Canas
Ruwan Ass'Ad Saleem Batarseh
Megan Leigh Devine
Ian Russell Haye
Marcus James Sherwood
Ondine Ullman

Master of Arts in Education (Learning and Teaching)
Rola Fayad
Monica Mwansa Maipambe Lee
Faye Helen MCauley
Ian Peter Stewart

Master of Arts in International Education and Globalisation
Nicolas Alvarez Zavala Jr
Georgina Ashley
Casey Rachelle Baker
Courtney Lynne Chrzanowski
Nadia Caroline Comte
Qianwen Hai
Janeshka Elan Hajny
Henni Dora Hill
Jiaqi Huang
Connor Edward Livingston
Zhi Ma
Maria-Elesa Morfonidi
Harry Thomas Andrew Nevard
Cen Tang
Ying Ching Wong
Chao Yang
Jinyu Yang
Mengxi Yuan
Kexin Yue
Xinning Zhang


Department of Education

Roll of Honour for finalists from the Department of Education cont.


Master Of Arts In Teaching English To Speakers Of Other Languages (TESOL)
Jun Bai
Siqi Cao
Chiung-Wen Chang
Yu-Han Chang
Jianing Chen
Siyu Chen
Xiaowen Chen
Yun-Ru Chen
Yuhang Chen
Lijie Cheng
Yu-Fan Chiu
Ziran Deng
Bingbing Feng
Jianling Gao
Longxiu Gong
Xiaoyang Han
Yuxin He
Zehui Hu
Yuqi Huang
Eun Hwa Kim
Yanjie Lai
Tin Weng Lei
Fei Li
Jieyu Li
Li Li
Mingjia Li
Wenfei Li
Zeyang Li
Tong Lian
Xiaoxu Ping
Yan Shan
Zongyu Teng
Junyan Wang
Ruonan Wang
Xinyue Wang
Siying Weng
Zichen Xu
Zening Yang
Chongyang Zhang
Ke Zhang
Taojie Zhang
Jianeng Zhou
Yue Zhu

Master Of Research In Advanced Quantitative Methods In Social Science
Abigail Madeleine Middel
Eszter Saghy
Aaron Colm Patrick Shine

Master Of Research In Education
Clifford David Jones
Peter Staddon
Huairuo Xu

Doctor Of Education
Monchaya Jetabut
Simon Geoffrey Taylor

Doctor Of Philosophy
Hanan S H M H Alkandari