Skip to main content

Faculty of Science

Class of 2021 finalists.

Department of Biology & Biochemistry

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Biology & Biochemistry


Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Emma Louise Atkinson
Adina Alexandra Avram
Anna Bakewell
Neyna Bartlett
Millie Beament
Samuel George Bean
Jonathan Seif Bishay
Frederick Jackson Blundell
Janella Borrell
Lucy Bromley
Nicholas Cartwright
Jack Llewellyn Clark
Eleanor Sophie Collett
Samuel Lea Crine
Hazel Diana Lynn Cutler
Sabrina Davis
Abigail Deeble
Aleksander Dominas
Anna Facer
Daniel Steven Adams Foot
Louise Forder
Amy Frith
Daniel Martin Giesel
Gedion Girmahun
Emilia Gray
Beck Philip Grover
Cameron Haddow
Adam Harris
Cameron Heslop
Oliver Brian Higham
Lisa Hollingsworth
Emily Charlotte Howard
Alexander Trevor Howson
Laura Huggon
Nathan George Hurdman
Augustine Hyland
Theo Elliot Jones
Lucy Emma Keating
Samir Naseem William Lambert
William Laudrum
Sophie Emma Letzer
Siyun Luo
Flora Mackay
Hannah Marsh
Nancy Massingham
Maria Alexandra Isabel Moran
Julia Maria Newlands
Sergey Nikolaev
Hayley Anne Palmer
Sofia Pavlou
Rebecca Ellen Pope
Charlie Power
Molly Price
Amirah Rafique
Thomas James Robertson
Molly Rutt
Mary Salliss
Sofia Samoylova
Louis Exiquel San Pedro
Molly Scott
Owen Alfred Slade
William Aneurin John Staddon
Angus Robert Charles Thain
James Thomas
Matthew James Nathan Thomas
William Titus Tindall
Benjamin Truesdale
Eleanor Alice Tunnicliffe
Samiksha Venkatesan
Andréa Vînaga
Alek Walsh
Meini Wang
Marcus Williams
Marie Gar Mun Woe
Amelia Ann Worthington
Menebere Woubshete
Chloe Zentai

Bachelor Of Science In Biology

Ben Aldred
Munshur Ali
Sophie Banks
Louis Barwell
Emma Louise Benham
Alice Blane
Ciara Branagan
Abigail Burnett
Emily Jane Collins
Magdalena Grace Wigston Cygan
Sam Peter Dawson
Anna May Dunford
Suzannah Egleston
Juliet Ellis
Natalie Ford
Owen Matthew Forrest
Lev Gorbunov
Megan Anwen Owen Griffiths
Tara Louise Gudgin
Frederick George Bracebridge Hall
Rachel Louise Hobden
Charlotte Humphries
Eleanor Jayne Jackson-Smith
Rebecca Jarvis
Benjamin Jones
Nefeli Karonis
James Xavier Kelly
Darcey Ann Kenny
Laura Latkova
Elsie Alice Luke
Harriet Lyden
Amy Mahe
Daniel Charles Marsh
Louis Max Martin
Rachael Elizabeth Matthews
Scott Christopher Treherne Mitchell
Ashley Montague
Emma Louise Sophie Nicholls
Nadia Patel
Katie Pearson
Eleanor Grace Perkin
William Phillips
Kimberly Pretorius
Thomas James Pugsley
Nastasja Radic
Giri Christopher Rampal
Zan Ahmed Rashid
Matthew James Ratcliff
Lilly Robinson
Molly Savage
Edward Scullion
Lucy Sarah Shepherd
Ester Geraldine Silver
Grace Lily Victoria Skinner
Richard Thomas Slade
Emily Marie Smith
Aleksandra Sowinska
Vasiliki Stogiannidou
Zoe Ann Summers
Matthew Sutton
Peter Thatcher
Kyra Alexandra Thomas
William Tuffley
Rhys Lynden Turner
Lena Lucy Tye
Nicole West
Lucy Juliet Ellen Wilkinson
Iwan Williams
Samuel Wilmot
Jasmine Grace Helen Wright

Bachelor Of Science In Biomedical Sciences

Ghazala Al Ous
James Amos
Lucy Astley-Jones
Eleanor Baker
Henrietta May Boeg
Laura Jane Bosomworth
Sophie Bowen
Anna-Marie Chalupova
Hannah Cory
Rose Doyle
Rachel Felicity Elliott
Emil Alan Galanides
Lucia Helene Garcia Lecuona Gonin
Holly Rose Gilbertson
Katie Gordon
Lara Victoria Graham
Nikita Hadavale
Grace Haydon
Paris Esme Hazelton-Cavill
William George Hiles
Max Hill
Kyle Ian Humphreys
Shania Ibarra
Zoe Laura Jones
Muskan Kapoor
Nagina Akram Khan
Kai On Kelvin Lai
Ryan Lanksford
Lucy Emily Leverton
Zoe Li
Samantha Xien Chiun Lim
Elizabeth Long
Toby Lyall
Valentina Marasciulo
Barnaby Adam Marshall
Evie Mae Mcandrew
Caleb Mcelnay
Oliver Mitchell
Abigail Rose Newman
Victoria Anne Newman
Rohan Nighoskar
Rachel Kathleen O'Donoghue
Jack O'Meara
Rhiannon Proctor
Ellie Louise Richards
Catherine Ross
Lauryn Leslie Ann Taylor
Ella Jane Thomas
Tin Yuet Tsang
Harry Vaughan
Prodromos Vitti
Yasmin Wafai
Brian Warnakulasuriya
Alexandra Freya Wilkinson
Man Chun Anson Xi

Bachelor Of Science In Molecular And Cellular Biology

Andrew Condon
Jessica Mary James
Joseph Lee
Zita Elisabeth Mina Moghadam
Jade Pizzato
Simon Edward Waterhouse

Master Of Science In Medical Biosciences

Jhalak Rajput

Master Of Science In Molecular Biosciences (Bioinformatics)

Mark O'Donoghue

Doctor Of Philosophy

Cassidy Ann Bayley
Leonard Paul Griffiths
Timothy Dennis Hoffmann
Alexander Macpherson
Piotr Jan Manasterski
Richard Mathew Meade
Mauro Moreno Beltran
Halimubieke Naerhulan
Maria Vittoria Ortenzi
Jennifer Paige Owen
Stacy Chandra Ramkissoon
Mustafa Mohammed M Thega
Jose Osvaldo Valdebenito Chavez


Department of Computer Science

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Computer Science


Bachelor Of Science In Computer Science

Ali Ahmad
William Jeremy Alderson
Ali Al-Kadhimi
Alexandros Apostolopoulos
Jack Barber
Robert Anthony Barrett
James Bellamy
David Bird
Guy Robert Maclean Bird
Alexander James Bourne
Liam Burton
Sarah Canniffe
Kieron Cardall
Kirsten Mary Carotti
Edward Carrington
Tobias Edward Chammings
Khang Woei Chan
Adrian Sit Ting Chau
Rebekah Amy Chitson
Alexander George Christo
Gabriel Corradini
Matthew William Crossley
Jake Cruttenden
Jade Ann Cutler
Alex Henry Dean
Rupert Henry Flewin Dean
Ana-Maria Dobre
James Elson
Daniel Ryan Evans
Julia Feltham
Rachel Fitzsimmons
Jessica Louise Glover
Clifford Jing Heng Goh
Edward Ekin Gokmen
Alex Goring
Lucy Summer Green
James Grima
Thomas Oliver Hartley
Samekah Howard
Imran Mahmoud Isa-Dutse
Jack Jefferies
Marian Louise Moelwyn Kenna
Maximilian Kronborg
Andreas Lemesios
Alexander Johannes Lennartsson
Harry Benjamin Lovesey-Leach
Christine Dietz Mathiesen
Alisa River Mayes
Arron Mcdermott
Jessica Louise Mead
Declan Meads
Alexander Edward Murphy
Alfred Newman
Callum Richard Osborne
Kiara Gavriela Polychroniadi
Ashwin Prasanna
Rhiannon Price
Liam James Pugh
Adam-Avais Rasool
Matthew Richardson
Toby Michael Roe
Rahul Sanjay Shah
Jacob Samuel Christopher Shepherd
Charlotte Stone
Thomas James Stowe
George Symes-Thompson
William Alan Taylor
Neena Hassan Ugail
Jaroslav Vorobey
Daniel Walker-Arnott
Emma Warren
Thomas Peter Zarowski

Bachelor Of Science In Computer Science And Mathematics

Valentin Ionut Burlacu
Nicholas Chapman
Fahmida Chowdhury
Annabel Clarke
Joshua Corteen
Liberty Curtis
Simon Davies
Adam William Hazell
Max Hunter
Folarin Olatunbosun
George Thomas Roberts
Harry Tullett
Edward Matthew Wilsher
Michael Young

Bachelor Of Science In Computer Science With Business

Lea Caroline Youmna Baviere
Artem Butbaev
Luna Amelia Munro
Matas Osmiega
Thomas Oliver John Pengelly
Thomas Benedict Smith

Master Of Computing In Computer Science

Bence Babrian
Joshua Adam Bosman
Daniel Ryan Castle
Aaren Cooper
Adham Omar Fathy Ghazy Elessawy
Andrew Kukielka
Jan Novotny
Ileri Oyefesobi
Edward James Smart
Manvir Singh Ubhi

Master Of Computing In Computer Science And Mathematics

Nicholas Anthony Connell
Jie He
Luke Peter King
Alexander Jamie George Richardson
Redan Yelden

Master Of Science In Computer Science

Ben Craig
Michael Edgeley
William Ampofo Freeman
Wen-Ting Hu
Christian Jones
Hayley Mackay
Ravindar Nath
Maria-Alexandra Radu
Doron Solomon
Yiwen Zhang

Master Of Science In Data Science

Yihao Chen
Shashank Reddy Dyapa

Master Of Science In Data Science And Statistics

Evridiki Spyrou

Master Of Science In Digital Entertainment

Jiawei Feng

Master Of Science In Machine Learning And Autonomous Systems

Huan-Hsu Yeh

Doctor Of Engineering

Naval Bhandari
Adam Rhys Boulton
Javier De La Dehesa Cueto-Felgueroso

Doctor Of Philosophy

Latifah Thunayan O Alshammary
Pawarat Nontasil


Department of Mathematics

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Mathematical Sciences


Bachelor Of Science In Mathematical Sciences

Javier Abad
Ben Abell
Rachel Jennifer Adams
Anthi Agrotis
Yuvraj Anand
Matthew Charles Arnesen
Jake Baker
Samuel Morgan Baker
Sophie Elizabeth Ball
Hannah Bawa
Thomas George Beal
James Christopher Borrett
Megan Holly Bourne
Joel Michael Broad
Benjamin Brown
Matthew James Budenis
Jonathan Henry Butler
Katherine Elizabeth Butler
Yongxin Cai
Anna Carter
Tobias Reece Cave
Harry Chan
Bhavina Chandramohan
Abigail Chapman
Jacob Simon Clement-Jones
May Collett
Thomas Paul Collins
Max Colquhoun
Benjamin Jack Coombe
Benjamin Corless
Margaret Gemma Crawford-Wright
Ashley Matthew Dawson
Joshua Michael Ellis
Konstantinos Evangelides
Nils Elliot Facey
Joshua John Fann
Andrew Ferreira
Eleanor Findlay
William Sebastian Forsythe
Lewis William Francey
Tristram Alexander Gale
Jake Gander
Pragya Garg
Alice Jennifer Gough
Thomas Douglas Goulding
Andrew Grant
Alice Greenwood
Clare Grogan
Thomas Jack Ham
Jack Thomas Harmer
Alexander Harris
Alexander Samuel Hawkins
Daniel James Hill
Anh Lan Hoang
Thomas Alexander Hobden
Rachel Howell
Emily Anne Hutt
Demetris Ioakim
Maria Amy Jacobs
William Jenkins
Nicola Grace Jennings
Meshaal Hira Kirmani
Shuang Liang
Joel Matthew Lines
Haiyao Liu
Michael Longhurst
Amanda Catherine Ludbrook
Oliver Lynch
James Robert Howard Mackenzie
Jordan Paige Madge
Shiv Makadia
Alexander James Mccarthy
Mhairi Anne Mccreery
Nathan Mcgregor
Luke Mcnab
Benjamin Gray Miles
Jack Patrick Morgan
Rebecca Elizabeth Morgan
Jack Morris
Harry Nave
Jordan Negri-Lennard
Kate Louisa Nicol
Max Norman
Artemiy Nosov
Abbey O'Dwyer
Weili Pan
Liam Harry Pardoe
Kushal Sanjay Patel
Isobel Piper
Kyan Rogers
Lauren Alexandra Samuelson
Sophie Scott
Anna Louise Scullion
Zena Maryam Sharif
Rhian Natasha Simpson
Alex Sofroniou
Eshvari Ambika Solanki
Katherine Josephine Stansfield
Katharine Tayemi Stoyle
Sophie Elin Strawbridge
Solla Ave Tapping
Aaron Roy Thorogood
Ben Tomkinson
Tobias Charles Paul Tuszynski
Benjamin Urwin
Ivana Mya Vernaschi-Ryan
Annemarie Verwoerd
Sam Wakiel Tojar
Ruby Mei Waplington
Jack Watson
Henry Webb
Beatrice White
Isabella Christina Williams
Michelle Willmer
Qianwen Yang
Daniel Paul William Yates
Tristan Yelin
Jiaming Zhang
Sijia Zhong
Yulin Zhuo

Bachelor Of Science In Mathematics

Muhanad Al-Khafaji
Oliver Stuart Baker
Ciaran Barnes
Callum Bateson
Eleanor Grace Beed
Tayla-Rose Bick
Thomas Bobeldijk
Max Daniel Sindall Butler
Gabriela Carrilho Uriarte
Ana Elena Cassaniga Simmons
Joseph Benjamin Peter Clark
Harrison Cook
George Lawrence Cooper
Matthew James Weekley Coward
Bethany Victoria Crook
Luca Roberto Denton
Thomas Dillon
Jessica Duffield
Adam Edwards
Matthew William Fenwick
Alexandra Gkolia
James Greenwood
Afifah Binti Haji Mat Dani
Benjamin Harsant
Charlie Edward Melville Hosker
Samuel David Hughes
Alexandros Andreas Ioannou
Lance Niall Minh Jones
Eleanor Catherine Hebe Jordan
Mark Kahil
Miriam Ruth Karim
John Henry Benedict King
Ewan Matthew Knight
Tunku Intan Kurshiah
Jessica Sophie Lambert
William James Lannin
Matthew Aaron Lavelle
Joshua Lawrence
David Thomas Frederick Lea
Justin Hing Sing Lee
Hiu Yeung Lo
Bethany Ruth Maidment
Joanna Mckay
Ryan Moffitt
Finley Ewan Moore
Joseph Jack Moulding
Thomas Nash
Tom Naylor
Katherine Eleanor Anne Nedderman
Samuel Oko
Kaya Ozmus
Pranay Patel
Oliver Race
Matthew Radford
Annabelle Raven
Marcus Raymond
Nathalie Renfrew
Lyle Rimmer
Emily Christie Russell
Katherine Elizabeth Schofield
Methunan Shanmugavadivel
James Shepherd
Adam James Shipley
John Stewart
Rufus Stretton-Pow
Jia Iuo Sue
Marianna Taki
Rose Eleanor Tanner
Anna Thompson
Julianna Daniela Vosele
Grace Veronica Waddingham
Zheng Wan
Krista Weddell
Rosemary White
Dinil Sonath Wickramasinghe
Jason Chukwuemeka Wilson
Joey Wong
Robert Blake Wooller
Di Wu
Runqiu Yang
Dania Amina Zouai

Bachelor Of Science In Mathematics And Statistics

William Oliver Allen Boyes
Matthew Bruce
Tom Arthur Davis
Charles Hadfield
Anisah Hafsah Madanee Kaleemullah
David Benjamin Kitson Little
Yinxue Mei
Neena Lily Mundy
Jonas Preston
Ellen Louise Sweeney
Matthew James Tyler
Hugo George Anthony Whitaker
Cameron Wilson

Master Of Mathematics

Samuel Barnard
Megan Benson
Matthew Charles Bowditch
Raban Braymuk
Joseph Alexander Yushan Briggs
Samuel Browne
Thomas James Carleton
Hester Elizabeth Chapman
Leo Chapman
Victoria Louise Clarke
John Duffy
Alexander Faulkner
Joseph Daniel Friar
Joshua Givens
George Peter Hall
Anna Valerie Francisca Hekkink
Joel James Hunter
Rowan Juneman
Darrah John Kirkpatrick
Patrick Lavelle
Jing Wen Lin
Henry Lockyer
Duncan James Macdonald
Samuel Mark Oliver
Pietro Petitti
George William Poole
Hamza Ali Punjabi
Nathanael Ridgway
Thomas Peter Sales
Joshua Smith
Roxani Vasiliki Sofia
Charles Philip Mason Sopp
Joyce Ka Lok Tang
Jenna Vlahos
Jac Arch Williams

Doctor Of Philosophy

Tom Crawley
Serena D'Onofrio
Emiko Anna Hayashi Dupont
John Daniel Fernley
Trishen Gunaratnam
Andrea Lelli
Katherine Hannah Powers
Malena Sabate Landman
Cameron Smith


Department of Pharmacy & Pharmacology

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Pharmacy & Pharmacology


Bachelor Of Science In Pharmaceutical Studies

Nona Miraee Nedjad Arasang

Bachelor Of Science In Pharmacology

Molly Georgia Adams
Emilio Minas Awadalla
Nikolaos Panagiotis Barmparis
Dominic William Butler
Annie Maisy Clemo
Edward Collins
Jessica Victoria Nandi Copland
James Dorey
James Henry Elwell
Thomas Graham Jose
Jinxin He
Woo Taek Jang
Amy Mcdermott
Phoebe French Morgan
Martha Munro
Rebecca Shields
Ren Southall
Mahin Muhtadi Uddin
James Alastair Williams
Hon Fung Yip

Master Of Pharmacology

Sheekha Amin
Ellie Bunce
Joshua Hamilton
Matthew Hill
Olivia Hill
Jishma Himatrai
George Jones
Lucy Kerr
Megan Mcnamee
Karl Pehk
Sara Rix-Perez
Edith San Jose Jones
Anna Deborah Schlag
Laurence Gabriel Stephen Tilley
Harriet Elizabeth Tingle
Lillian Eleanor Wallis
Robyn Louise Williams

Master Of Pharmacy

Aydin Ahmet Aziz
Sara Ali
Eleanor Grace Atkinson
Fern Amber Bamford-Elsdon
Caitlin Shauna Barnicoat
Sophie Bennett
Helena Skye Boynton
Madeleine Priscilla Margaret Brett
Megan Carla Brodie-Farmer
Ella Loveday Broomer
Leah Elizabeth Le Brun Burke
Amelia Caitlin Cairns
Nikita Rui Chauhan
Ka Man Cheung
Annabel Mary Cox
Eloise Cruickshank
Amy Dalziel
Caroline Kay Dark
Mali Georgina Davies
Megan Davies
Emily Dodd
Oliver Dudley
Harriet Iris Evans
Thierry Homund Fan
Lauren Amy Ferrell
Hannah Peta Fleetwood
Olivia Mae Fowles
Reepa Gandhi
Hannah George
Synit Giorgis
Megan Goacher
Rhiannon Mary Hardie
Jessica Maria Hardingham
Carwyn Sion Herbert
Lauren Hill
Leeza Sian Hodge
Sebin Jose
Kareemah Jummai Kannike
Nicoletta Ebere Kennedy Ekeke
Dinah Sami Kheder
Ming Leong Christopher Lai
Mariem Lamti
Sienna Lawson
Annabelle Sian Lee
Matilda Littlejohn
Elinor Anne Lloyd
Mariyah Malik
Amirah Zarina Mann
Charlotte Florence Anna Mortiboy
Luciana Gabriela Nadrag
Connie Megan Nicholls
Tirzah Konadu Nketiah
Laura Nuttall
Katie Erin O'Toole
Chloe Alice Parselle
Courteney Carolaine Rainey
Alexandra Jane Rea
Holly Louise Read
Anthony Reilly
Rebecca Anne Jade Rothery
May Sheikh
Jamie Singleton
Sydney Ella South
Emily Ann Staples
Laura Louise Stewart
Rachel Lucy Stones
Rou Ern Tan
Joseph Taylor
Chung Lam Kieran Tsang
Adam Thomas Vinter
Tia Kayley White

Master Of Philosophy

Sharareh Houshmandyar

Doctor Of Philosophy

Sam Groom
Mariana Guimaraes Sa Correia
Luca Lipani
Andreas Michael


Department of Chemistry

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Chemistry


Bachelor Of Science In Chemistry

Edward Ahearne
Philip Bird
Carlotta Ellen Alice Blamey-Beccaria
James Edward Branch
Phoebe Causton
Bethan Chalmers
Hector Chapman
Charling Cheung
Matthew James Cook
Benjamin James De Sousa
Abigail Angel D'Sa
Laura Jane Ellis
Thomas Michael Patrick Evans
Verity Rose Fuller
Stephanie Harkin
Alexander Hasselbach
Hannah Lucy Hunter
Olivia Justine Hunter
Isabel Rachel Mary Hurst
Jack Darren Inwood
Joshua Samuel Lawrence
Eirini Limnatiti
Kanglin Lyu
Ciaran James Nestor
Elizabeth Funmilola Ojogbede
Elvira Pascual Ramiro
Ricardo Samuel Rodrigues
Phillip Reece Seaborne
Jenny Marie Smart
Elizabeth Sormaz
Robert Taylor
Hollie Mae Thompson
Emma Wade
Zachary Webb
Natalia Olivia Wojnowska

Bachelor Of Science In Chemistry For Drug Discovery

Nicole Fitikides
Olivia Grumitt
Jinbo Hou
Paul O'Neal Mcnamara
Crina Maria Motoi
Evie Helen Rawes
Jonah Rowell
Nicholas Smart
Jasmine Kimberley Tripconey

Bachelor Of Science In Chemistry With Management

Britta Anderson
Milo Boyd
Christopher Bryan-Isaacs
Jai Cant
Matthew James Gilmore
Ismail Haji
William Austin Hughes
Harriet Johns
Sophie Elizabeth Lee
Blue Mcwhirter
Charlotte Morris
Katie O'Leary
Marilotte Joanna Elisabeth Ooms
Ahmed Osman
Emily Panteli
Luke Riou
George Seward
Clementine Whitcomb
Robbie Stuart Woodley

Master Of Chemistry

Mohammed Junayed Ahmed
Yusuf Ali
Olivia Rose Astley
Rowan Mark Bailey
William Bangay
Samuel Edward Bell
Maximilian Bewsey
William-Lloyd Brewer
Andrew Robert Buglass
David Collins
Hugo Delattre
Letitia Dollamore
Michael Stephen Fairclough
Joshua Miguel Flores
Kathryn Sarah Foster
Emily Gittings
Sabrine Hachmioune
Liam Michael Hallinan
Tomos Hawksworth
Angus James Hold
Suzannah Rose Holland
Cameron Inglis
Henry Jee
Gwen Rachel Lawson
Toby Lewis-Atwell
Hortense Victoire Nicole Marie L'Hostis
Thomas Ronan Lynch
Isabel Fernandez Manuel
Daniel Mason
Hannah Mcintyre
Auryn Joseph Nelson Merridue
Aleksandra Pajak
Paige Brianna Pope
Emma Nicole Pratt
Oscar Richardson
Dominic John Ringrose-Voase
Samora Shakespeare
Esme Shepherd
Laura Anne Sheppard
Alexander James Shield
George Spence
Alice Charlotte Stein
Josephine Sugden
Iwan Taylor
Patrick Joseph Taylor
Isobel Hope Thomas
Jamie Alexander Threadgold
Ethan Yip

Master Of Chemistry In Chemistry For Drug Discovery

Tanvi Bhagwat
Rachel Borrows
Annabel Selina Jessica Brunt
Matteo Bruschi
Sophie Cooper
James Gould
Catajina Harabajiu
Cameron Lane
Isobel Kate Munro
Shauna Rukar
Benjamin Anand Ruben Sharma
Freddy Lawrance Sweeten
Jasmine Kathleen Thompson
James Thorpe
Jessica Westlake
James Wood

Master Of Philosophy

George Ballantyne
Georgia Emily Williams

Doctor Of Philosophy

Simone Giuseppe Giuffrida
Lauren Gwynne
Jonathan Hall
Jerome William Francis Innocent
Thomas Martin Mcguire
Lloyd Murfin
Matthew O'Neill
Bethany Lee Patenall
Pollyanna Payne
Hannah Sarah Isibeal Sullivan


Department of Natural Sciences and Department of Physics

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Natural Sciences and the Department of Physics


Bachelor Of Science In Natural Sciences

Felix Avery
Catherine Bailey
Holly Baker
Janeesh Kaur Bansal
Matthew Bearham
Yasmin Beer
Eve Bellers
William Bench
Thomas David Bishop
Seamus Bradbury
Adam Brannan
Hannah Rachel Brennan
Nicholas John Brice
Noah Bryan
Samuel Burden
Katherine Jane Cadge
Millie Campbell
Nicolas Clement-Genito
Harry Corker
Samuel Dallas
Luke D'Souza
Hannah Niamh Fallon
Grant Futcher
Eleanor Evelyn Godsman
Jacob Charles Greenow
Nathanael Grima
Nina Han
Archibald Hoo
Edward Hooper
Jack Anthony Jarvis
Holly Jefferson
Jessica Kan
Simran Kaur Kang
Pieter Keenan
Samira Jane Kelly
Gemma Rosemary Lannon
Jessica Ciara Le Chat
Robert Lewis
Florence Lindley
Flora Littlewood
Emma Hannah Liverseidge
Michael Lowe
Oliver Margetts
Tiara Shannon Mccomish
Rebecca Jayne Merrick
Alexander Frederick Minns
Kim Emily Moore
Hannah Murray
Andrew James Nicholls
Samuel James Nicholson
Mykyta O'Hea
Phoebe Pang
Leeya Patel
Martha Georgina Rose Paton
Harry Richards
Elise Alexandria Smith
Jacob Stewart
Jake Sugg
Sulaiman Sulaiman
Megan Claudia Thomas
Rachel Elizabeth Thomas
Naomi Rachel Tonkin
Nicolas Karl Trenk
Kathryn Victoria Carolyne Webb
Benedict John Dukeshire Whitehead
Adam Young

Master In Science In Natural Sciences

James Jack Callan
Nicola Jane Cusick
Marcus Alexander Francis
Daniel Robert Halliday
Stuart Holmes
Robert Ingram
Lucy Ann Kennelly
Lewis Kinchin
Robbie Mears
Emma Catherine Newby
Simon Richard Pimm
Joel Ponsonby
Joseph Taylor
Thomas Peter Turner
Petr Zagura

Bachelor Of Science In Mathematics And Physics

William Thomas Caley
Nathan Capaloff-Harris
Daniel Peter Coffey
Oliver Davison-Poltock
Maximilian Eckermann
Zachary William James
Nikhil Kumar
Thomas William Geoffrey Latham
Tsz Chun Leung
Juliette Littlewood
Elise Mae O'Sullivan-Simms
Jefri Reci
John Robert Zefram Richmond
Brendan John Scott
Rupesh Shrestha
Max Walker

Bachelor Of Science In Physics

Max Afful
Adonis Ayiomamitis
Sarah Bunton
Tim Buttanshaw
Adson Jesus Cabral
Megan Callanan
George Caws
Conor Chalcroft
Michalis Christou
Gabrielle Kaya Harare Clark
Matthew Cocks
Arthur Mathew Ian Cordwell
Michael James Dennis
Eleanor Devine
Robert Bradley Ellis
Joseph Oliver Field
Nina Shelley Fordred
Houtan Ghaebi
Daniel Dean Quinlin Greene
James Alexander Hodson
Luke Hollingsworth
Mathew Janes
Lewis Cameron Jenkins
Iwan Jones
Mohammed Ibrahim Kalam
Annabel Kaye
Rikesh Modi
Charles Morgans
Perla Charles Mourad
Muhammad Mustafa Nawaz
Thomas Newsom
Samuel Nicholls
Edward Ollason
Jonathan Charles Orchard
Daniel John Oxley
Henry Shepherd
Shaun Nicholas Swain
Thomas Swayne
Megan Emily Ivy Tucker
Jacob Withington

Bachelor Of Science In Physics With Astrophysics

Julian Festo Amani
Albane Marie Alix De Buyer
Ivan Georgiev
Sergi Hom Bargallo
Christopher Morgan-Smith
Ciaran Quigley
Joseph Neil Thomas

Master In Science In Mathematics And Physics

Paul Tregoning Diplock
Thomas James Langer

Master Of Physics

Yam Benshushan
Achilles John Bergne
Finn James Bichan
Luke Thomas Bischoff
James Connor Broad
Joseph Buckley
Ewan Michael Davies
Henry De Libero
Rupert William Eardley
Simon Garnett
Esther Giron Lange
Liam Raymond Lewry
Leo Macintyre
Arthur Poole
Sanjay Paudel Sharma
Sudip Sunuwar
Matthew Sutcliffe
Calum Syrett
Daniel James Willis
Rose Yemelyanova
Jacob Young
Nicholas Zanella Penteado

Master Of Physics With Astrophysics

Jacob Bird
William Andreas Bowdery
Peter Robert Brown
Emily Louise Escott
Lena Ines Jlassi
Rudh Panthera Kurup
Summer Mclaughlin
Callum Edward Charles Witten
Ben Alexander Wood

Doctor Of Philosophy

Nisrin Mohammed A Alnaim
Maria Azini
Nicola Bannister
Caroline Bertemes
David Collomb
Anastasia Efthymiadou
Henry George Etheridge
Liam Scott Farrar
Surani Menaka Gunasekera
Joseph Taylor