Skip to main content

Faculty of Science

Class of 2020

Department of Biology & Biochemistry

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Biology & Biochemistry


Bachelor Of Science In Biochemistry
Hannah Mary Kitchener

Master Of Science In Molecular Biosciences (Bioinformatics)
Andrew James Beazer
Matthew Bird
Jacob Barry Darlow
Rebecca Kate Locke
William Monteith

Master Of Science In Molecular Biosciences (Biotechnology)
Ankita Bisht Bhakuni
Aaron Zachary Cottingham
Tongtong He
Linjie Kong
Panagiotis Kopsiaftis
Charles Asira Okayo
Samuel Louis Smith
Louisa Hazel Harriet Thompson

Master Of Science In Molecular Biosciences (Medical Biosciences)
Isabel Dye
Rejina Gurung
Laura Jane Hemmings
Paul Regin Joseph
Pratiksha Ashok Khetia
Jie Lian
Prachi Powar
Senjuti Sengupta
Zhuoma Suonan
Dipsong Dolma Tamang
Serena Faye Thomas
Panagiotis Varveris
Shayiveena Vijayakumaran
Peter Webster
Cristina Zamora Serra

Master Of Science In Molecular Biosciences (Microbiology)
Raghd Khalid M J Al-Ishaq
Reem Samer J. Al-Jawabreh
Chukwuemeka Eric Alozie
Megan Jane Anderson
Sarah Kay Cameron
Jack Crook
Joanna Louise Hopping
Macarius Yohannes Howard
Charlie Antony Nuciforo
Fangyue Sun

Doctor Of Philosophy
Jonathan Simon Abrahams
Ross Ferguson
Stephen Joseph Moss
Evangelos Mourkas
Toby Parkes
Kate Frances Petty
Natalie Anne Ring
Mutian Yang

Messages from the Department of Biology & Biochemistry


Take a look at messages from staff

Department of Chemistry


Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Chemistry

Doctor Of Philosophy
Callum Heron
Budi Riza Putra
Daniel Rixson
Sam Alexander Spring
Lois Elizabeth Wayment

Department of Computer Science

Visit the below web page to see the Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Computer Science



Department of Mathematics

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Mathematics


Bachelor Of Science In Mathematical Sciences
Samuel Yuan Allen-Gao
Katherine Hannah Bronwen Davies
Timothy Philip Hughes
Katie Ann Withycombe

Bachelor Of Science In Mathematics
Harvey Williams

Master Of Science In Modern Applications Of Mathematics
Safa Ali Nasser Al-Abdali
Manpeng He
Timothy Larsen
Jack Alexander Mckinlay
Oliver William Osborne
Ash Lynn Qiu Ning Saw
Rory Walder
Vsevolod Zozin

Doctor Of Philosophy
Bethan Boulton
Kgomotso Susan Morupisi
Robert Peck
Benjamin Alexander Robinson

Messages from the Department of Mathematical Sciences


Take a look at messages from staff

Department of Pharmacy & Pharmacology

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Pharmacy & Pharmacology


Bachelor Of Science In Pharmacology
Alexander Apostolakis-Hitchcock

Master Of Pharmacy
Thomas Charles Eason
Nicholas Gerald David Mitchell

Master Of Science In Clinical Pharmacy Practice
Joshua Confue

Master Of Science In Drug Discovery
Charlotte Jay Bond
Pin-Chen Chen
Mingming Dai
Negar Enayati
Cedric Andrew Fernandes
Jie Li
Alexandra Cristina Popescu
Paul Steven Riley
Liam Sloan
Shujun Wang
Qinglan Wu
Wei Yan
Zhongyi Zhang

Doctor Of Philosophy
Pamela Amegbletor
Travis Jeff Callue
Victoria Anne Flower
Timothy James Rouse
Matthew James Williams

Department of Physics


Roll of Honour for Finalists from the Department of Physics

Bachelor Of Physics
Michael Laurence Dixon
Daniel Thomas Marsden

Doctor Of Philosophy
Saleh Mansour A Altarifi
Nitat Sripongpun