Skip to main content

School of Management

Roll of Honour for Finalists from the School of Management

School of Management

Graduating Students 2021

Bachelor of Science in Accounting And Finance
Benjamin Michael Acott
Radhika Agarwal
Noora Waleed Khamis Al Hashar
Wasif Anam
Edward John Pateman Appleton
Yanin Bawornkitchaikul
Callum Beddoes
Yulia Belousova
Charles Bridgwater
Ciara Calderbank
Harkirat Chadha
Wing Tak Chan
Lucy Cheng
Ovidiu Chicu
Mikhail Chirkunov
Darcey Clark
Marc Colin
Nicolas Constantinou
Edward Henry De Armitt
Rhydian Peter Henry Deighton-Jones
Bill Demosthenous
Gobind Singh Deo
Matthieu Franck Draveny
Edward Richard Eades
Bryan Anushka Fernando
Emily Lila Templar Freeman
Jason Christopher Griffin
Krupaal Halai
Jack Edward Charles Harrison
Benjamin Jacob Heckford
Souad Josephine Wassef Hemchaoui
Charles Hess
Abigail Hildred
Tom Hill
Charles William Holloway
Xueqian Ji
Yinuo Jiang
Marilyn Gin Yee Kee
Guoxin Lai
Macsen Lambert
Hongxuan Li
Mengtian Li
Yingcong Li
Ziyu Li
Xiaoning Liao
Shauna Louise Lils
Haonan Lin
Danyang Liu
Le Yi Loo
Ali Louhichi
Kieran Malyon
Leanne Sami Mansour
Clark Thomas Mcilveen
Xakousti-Afroditi Merika
Oliver Middleton
Emma Lucy Miller-Swain
Praise Moloseni
Ray Mueller
Jake Vincent William Murphy
Sri Lalita Pallavi Nukala
Edmund Gabriel O'donnell
Christopher James Olivares
Matthew Pastfield
Daniel Phillips
Matthew Joshua Guimaraes Poole
Yuetong Qi
Adithyaa Raja
Binayak Prasad Ray
Murray Reid
Nabeel Rida
Mark William Rowney
Emma Ryan
Oskar Elias Salmi
Matthew Sarjent
Roshan Singh Seenundun
Baba Sembatya
Shijo Shaji Varghese
Modadeoluwa Sijuwade
James Alexander Geoffrey Smart
Julian Henry Smart
Luke Brandon Smith
Miles Holdich Smith
Rebecca Louise Spittal
Jack William Strudley
Sunny Sunuwar
Thomas Sweetsur
Jack Liam Harry Talbot
Antigoni Theocharidou
Jake Benjamin Thompson
Yuke Tian
Jack Tilney
Alix Elisabeth Jeanne Vercesi
Adrian Nicolas Von Boettinger
Luchan Wang
Yunfei Wang
Lucy Weddell
Achsah Wildish
Sarah Anne Wiltshire
Darren Choong Yau Wong
Venessa Xin Ying Wong
Mohannad Mohammad Khaled Yaghmour
Jingtong Yao
Brendan Robert Jia Jin Yee
Evelyn Jie Min Yee
Vin Nie Yeong
Veronica Yeung Shuen Yow

Bachelor Of Science In Business Administration
Sebastiaan Abayomi
Salma Shamel Aboul Fadl
Callum Abrahams
Jeremy Aldred
José Maria Pereira Da Silva Da Costa Álvares
Ethan Andrews
Henry Antonian
Alberto Avram
Nazli Zeynep Aydin
Lois Ball
Tom Barlow
Frederick John Charles Barnes
Lola Diaz De Budallés Bartolome I
Alexandra Davies Billington
Laura Biro
Maria Vittoria Bologna
Eduardo Jose Carmona Corral
George Carroll
Filippo Cavallari
Jacopo Ceresole
Charlotte Chapman
Benjamin Charle
Anna Coates
Megan Anne Conceicao
Edward Connolly
Stefania Constantin
Amanda Jane Cottle
Margaux Anne Courgenay
Robert James Critchlow
Gethin Hallam Davies
Stella Nenova Dimova
Victoria Louise Dorreboom
Harry Evans
Holly Isabella Evans
Cristian Andrei Florea
Francesca Maria Fornari
Alienor Marie Therese Seraphine Gangloff-Fournier
Charlotte Johanna Garcia Swalef
Somya Garg
Charlotte Rose Garner
Denitsa Milenova Georgieva
Aaron Gera
Sophie Gissing
Harshit Godha
Haakon Matsuzaka Grandum
Maria-Astrid Virginia Hag
Sophia Nicole Hallsworth
Soner Batuhan Harman
Megan Hartwright
Oscar Hepworth
Samuel Justin Hine
Cormac Robert Hoey
James Philip Hogan
Annabel Sarah Holland
Thomas Richard Holloway
Emma Kaarina Huttunen
Joud Jadallah
Aryan Jain
Sohil Jain
Elisa Jakobsen
Isabel Olivia James
Katherine Frances Jarvis
Jack Farley Johnston
Diane Constanze Evelyne Jomeau
Katyaan Kaushik
Adam Steven Keeley
Michael Thomas Kehoe
Natalie Clare Kelleway
Thomas Kila
Phojanaphong Kirby
Elisavet Kletsa Kalimpasieri
Constantin Peter Dominic Kollmann
Filip Kovacik
Yiannos Kozakis
Ching-Hsuan Ku
Amy Lashkari
Marie-Lys Le Buhan
Charlotte Paris Leach
Hei Yue Lee
Henry James Lee
Anastasia Luchinina
Megan Louise Lummis
Marilena Marangou
Carlos Martin De Martin
Maria Martinez Alvarez
Riccardo Mastrapasqua
Patryk Dawid Matuszewski
Ekansh Unmesh Mavlankar
Rory Maxwell
Pauline Elise Claire Mornet
Eliott Charles Newman
Benjamin Joe Palmer
Emily Rose Parker
Emily Margaret Parsons
Isabella Pellegrini
Lucas Pesenti
Meaghan Wray Pickering
Rory David Pye
Elizabeth Victoria Renwell Randall
Imogen Reed
Joe Riant
Guto Bryn Roberts
Theo Roux De Bezieux
Alex Howard San
Andrea Schindler
Youcef Sedaoui
Oliver James Toby Seex
Sofia Sekkat
William John Seymour
Lucie Jane Shortland
Sristi Singh Sachan
Lovisa Sivander
Samantha Megan Smith
Asli Sozen
Alfred Streeton
Hemang Sudhirkumar Thakrar
Edward Thomas
Callum Vincent Townsend
Kundan Singh Uppal
Carlos Vazquez
Tomas Vnuk
Peter Ward
Robert Way
Michael Yasuhiro Whittaker
Jens-Paulie Rider Wilhelmsen
Isabella Woods
Fiona Zech

Bachelor Of Science In International Management
Julia Bachmann
Aitana Bellon Ayuso
Henry Bower
Charlotte Brownlow
Holly Elizabeth Campbell
Maxime Costerousse
Elie Jacques Douenias
Que Mai Clara Farnhammer
Caroline Faujour
Bianca Galimberti
Xabier Garrido Perez
Bertille Soline Emmanuelle Marie Goudet
Arjun Goyal
Heleen Maes
Danil Olenev
Chiara Pesci
Nadia Phillianina
Emily Pollich
Daniella Prato Jaen
Lina Naledi Schroeer
Abigail Cerys Sida
Aymeric Gaetan Andre Sion
James Alexander Denison Smith
Jennifer Sylvie Thornton
Ignacio Vazquez Narvaez
Tito Vilaplana Morote
Layne Wray
Giorgio Wu

Congratulations

Roll of honour for finalists from the School of Management cont.

Bachelor Of Science In Management
Lucy Elizabeth Adams
Dhruv Kiritbhai Adroja
Grace Navaleh Aliyuda
David Antunes Durao Gomes Da Costa
Nandini Arora
Muskan Bajaj
Smriti Banerji
Christopher Batchelor
Neha Baveja
Chloe Begonin
Olivia Beighton
Antoine Bonin
Ombline Linda Christian Cannac
Bikramjeet Singh Chadha
Vasileios Chalkos
Victoria Chantler
Julie Nicole Marie Chassaing
Miao-Chuan Chien
Sea Tsai Nikki Chui
Helen Cochrane
Natasha Cooper
James Crocker
Sri Aparna Damavarapu
William John Davis
Charlotte Colette Marie Athenais De Cassan Floyrac
Joana Magalhaes Deccache
Xinran Deng
Rohit Dhama
Aravind Dhanapal
Akanksha Dhawan
Florence Duval-Roberge
Tom Charles Evans
Alexander John William Eyre
Arran Francis
Anna Mathilda Stina Gallstad
Constance Marie Gery
Mihir Goel
Rakshita Goel
Sera Gundogdu
Tanmay Gupta
Maham Afaque Haleem
Jasmine Haniah
Benjamin Charles Ashley Harvey
Joseph James Hatt
Noah Hedges
Katharina Diana Corbett Holloway
Cameron Holt
Ben Hooper
Darin Huq
Dishti Jain
Simran Jain
Tichomir Jenkut
Patrick Jennings
Devansh Kayan
Christina Ray Khoury
Jessica King
James Knight
Brandon Wee Han Lau
Jemma Laver
Martha Jane Leeming
Philippine Anna Helene Lescure
Jinhua Li
Junshi Lin
Jayan Lohani
Himanshi Lohia
Samuel Lucker
Arnav Madan
Kate Maguire
Saumya Makkar
Glen Mcalpine
Radhika Mehra
Jai Mehta
Devansh Nahata
Owen Napper
Karanveer Nath
Barbara Lesley Naughton- Ammon
Youssef Mohamed Osman Youssef Ottouzbire
Connor William Parkinson
Zoe Paumelle
Sabrina Perret
Emily Callie Pickett
Dora Cristina Pietroiu
Harrison George Peter Piper
Matthew Pocock
Pratik Poddar
Mansha Manoj Rajani
Vinayak Rajgarhia
Mahisha Ramalingam
Kiran Rayner
Thomas James Routly
Olivia Rowlings
Jatin Sachdeva
Uday Sahni
Valentin Sanouiller
Manik Singh Sarin
Ceren Sarioglu
Kate Saunders
Laura Schneider
Marie-Clara Schwab
Jia Shuen See
Alexander Gabriel Seymour
Samiha Sharma
Ranvijay Singh
Chiara Federica Sironi
Kylen Slade
Camilla Nizio Storvik
Carolin Stremitzer
Jonathan Alexander Surtees
Manon Teissier
Zara Shafeeq Thadey
Rahul Kumar Thota
Thant Myo Thwin
Nakul Tuli
Mina Ucar
Vishnupriya Venkatesan
Enrique Vives Martorell
Emily Walker
Luke William Walmsley
Aloka Fernando Wickramaratna Vidanelage
Alexander James Williams
Madeleine Wilson
Samuel William Delamere Yeldham

Bachelor Of Science In Management With Marketing
Manya Agarwal
Annaika Ahuja
Ruth Anne Melanya Awori
Costanza Rachele Barrai
Xinyue Bi
Maria Cortina Martinez
Saffron-Rose Dean-Stone
Enrica Delle Monache
Carlos Dominguez Bado
Nina Marie Ellis
Theo Paulo Charles Etlin
Aicha Ezzahraoui
Lauren Emily Fletcher
Sophia Tay Fong
Elena-Catalina Geamanu
Sara Gnudi
Ilaria Grabau
Phoebe Graham
Ralfs Nikolass Gritans
Mridul Gupta
Joshua Hart
Sarah Haworth
Rebecca Claire Hetherington
Olivia Fay Hollinger
Yu-Shan Huang
Alexe Jugaru
Mina Karaarslan
Emily Louise Lawrence
Anatole Lefebure
Muk Wun Leung
Pauline Longuepee
Farryl Mccaslin
Sofya Morozova
Scarlett-Marie Never
Long Thanh Nguyen
Nagi Nota
Artemis Panteli
Benjamin Thomas Piller
Diego Giovanni Pinto Torres
Kristina Railaitė
Lewys Kenneth Richardson
Alicia Katheryne Sanchez Obando
Matthew John Saurin
Nicolette Lim Jing Scrouther
Maria Stepien
Aashray Swarup
Alexandra Emily Tolmie
Sophie Jane Tonks
Yu-Chen Wei
Julia Makena Wilbers
Megan Cecilia Woods
Siqi Wu
Emma Zagar
Sonia Zhang Liu

Congratulations

Roll of honour for finalists from the School of Management cont.

Master Of Science In Accounting And Finance
Hanfei Chen
Shengya Du
Yujia Hao
Lianyu He
Tian Jiun Ho
Sihui Li
Yixuan Li
Biwen Wang
Chuxuan Wang
Xiaojie Zhang
Jingyi Zhou
Yue Zhou

Master Of Science In Business Analytics
Jingwen Cai
Junjie Chen
Siyu Chen
Shengzhe Feng
Tseng-Chen Lin
Yu-Hsiang Lu
Xinge Lyu
Yulong Pan
Shuhui Wu
Zitao Yu

Master Of Science In Finance
Guy William Baylis
Ziqi Gao
Adrian Jaster
Natthayot Jiraphanvanich
Antika Katewattanakul
Heng Li
Guixuan Wang
Naihan Yun

Master Of Science In Finance With Risk Management
Hamad Abdullah H Almashal
Siyu Chen
Nuertai Dina
Matthew Donlan
Shuhong Tao

Master Of Science In Human Resource Management And Consulting
Sylvia Guisado Guzman
Haiqu Li

Master Of Science In International Management
Jung Soo Choi
Nihal Gurpreet Singh
Thomas Shao-En Alexi Lecuit
Juliana Rima Sisalem
Yilu Zhang
Yu Zhang
Dongming Zhao

Master Of Science In Management
Haodong Dong
Dilan Halai
Lynette Wanjiru Mutuota

Master Of Science In Management With Finance
Lingxiao He
Menghan Li

Master Of Science In Management With Human Resource Management
Yuzhe Huang

Master Of Science In Management With Marketing
Ritika Bhatia
Pajaree Thongjittipunya

Master Of Science In Marketing
Ana Delgado
Guanyong Ding
Yi-Shan Fang
Hong Lon Kou
Zhu-Jun Lai
Harry James Daren Levy
Yu-Hsuan Lin
Le Liu
Jiahui Luo
Mengdong Ni
Radhika Saraf
Weiqi Shi
Riya Jawaharbhai Thaker
Jinxian Zheng

Master Of Science In Operations, Logistics And Supply Chain Management
Deepak Bansal
Kamran Farooqui
Ajaykrishnan Jayakrishnan
Bryar Mohammed

Master Of Science In Sustainability And Management
Lulu Chloe Zofia Adela Chrupek
Lewis Edward James
Maria Zani

Doctor Of Business Administration
Wael Hamze
Cebisa Nkhumeleni
Mohammed Ahmed Ali Odat
Anthony Stephen Schorah

Doctor Of Philosophy
Norah Mohammed I Alshaikhmubarak
Sarah Bloomfield
Ioannis Negkakis
Riccardo Nucci
Athina Petropoulou