Skip to main content

School of Management

Celebrate the end of your MSc & MBA with us on 2nd Dec 2020 and join us again on 29th January 2021 for Prize giving.

Congratulations

School of Management messages of congratulations from the Dean, your Reps, Faculty, MSc and MBA Teams.

School of Management

Graduating Students 2020 Roll of honour for finalists from the School of Management

Bachelor Of Science In Accounting And Finance
Shaun Shanil Menezes

Bachelor Of Science In Management
Shaaswat Radhakrishnan

Master Of Business Administration
Nimisha Agrawal
Francesco Karol Albasini Arancibia
Nader Sulaiman S Aljarboua
Wasin Anan-Naweenusorn
Punya Arora
Watchareeporn Aumpaisri
Chanaporn Boonchom
Elin Rachel Bjerke Busk
Steven Chapman
Harry Chapman-Walker
Jinseok Choi
Sarocha Chow
Alan Peter Cooper
Gabriella Cronchey
Ekta Dedhia
Anthony Carl Eadon
Jose Ignacio Fanjul Dominguez
Kyoichiro Harada
Yu-Hua Hsu
Alice Ingabire
Ashwin Johri
Jayesh Popatlal Khandelwal
Wei Lai
Alexandra Levinscaia
Minghao Li
Liping Liao
Liangjuan Lin
Yun Lu
Yanlong Ma
Sheetal Dattatraya Marathe
Samuel Thomas Mawby
Shorya Moona
Atikan Nantasurasak
Pei Ni
Shanthan Parthiban
Pornsuda Pongtanee
Masaki Shakuda
Arvindh Kumar Srinivasan
Wanqing Su
Jiajing Sun
Qing Sun
Suchada Suntichaiyakul
Pasna Suprapunpinyo
Yoichiro Takano
Siwaporn Tatawatorn
Richard James Thompson
Chaiwat Trairattana-Apiban
Leena Vachirasrisoontra
Thannamard Viriyapong
Sarah Jane Walter
Tsan-Ting Wang
Zhengzheng Wang
Chunlian Yang
Fahd Zami
Yuying Zhang

Master Of Science In Accounting And Finance
Nikunj Agarwal
Asma Habeeb K Alshankiti
Shijun Bao
Kaja Paulina Bartkowska
Kevin Edward Beimfohr
Jia Yi Cai
Fengjiao Chen
Meihe Chen
Zhi Chen
Yanyun Chu
George David Eyre Cornish
Li Ding
Dang Khoa Do
Qiuchen Dong
Fanyi Fei
Yezhe Feng
Weiyu Gao
Chengsi Gu
Shuyu Han
Jingkun Huang
Minrui Huang
Jiahui Ji
Zihan Jiang
Shuyao Kang
Shiwei Li
Xiaoxing Li
Haoyang Liu
Lizhou Liu
Qiqi Liu
Xinmiao Liu
Xingyu Liu
Yupian Liu
Mingxi Lyu
Zihui Mo
Xinhui Nan
Yunjia Ou
Xin Peng
Mario Pierantozzi
Suchanad Pruksanusak
Ya Qian
Zhiyi Qian
Xuechun Sang
Lou-Henri Scraire-Gingras
Hoi Yin Nicole Shek
Hequn Shen
Yuqi Shen
Rui Sun
Yihui Tang
Elizabeth Ellen Tremble
Xiaoxue Wang
Zihao Wang
Zhe Wang
Yingxian Wei
Ho Hin Wong
Xiaoqi Xi
Yunqiao Xie
Yujie Yan
Zining Yan
Liying Yang
Songhao Yang
Yue Yang
Lei Yu
Qi Yu
Zhitong Zeng
Fangyu Zhang
Tong Zhang
Shuyuan Zhao
Yuxuan Zheng
Yingyan Zhong
Lingyan Zhou
Lin Zhu

Master Of Science In Business Analytics
Mohamed Fowzan Ahamed Gani Ali Akbar
Tianyun Cai
Mengting Chen
Chuning Dai
Liuyi Gan
Shubhangi Goyal
William John Hamernick
Aaron Hooper
Mubtasim Hossain
Qingyue Huang
Anna Ioannou
Puzhen Jiang
Daehun Kim
Xuanqi Li
Jiahui Liu
Yiming Liu
Jaime Pascual
Chongyue Qiao
Prathit Hitendra Shivade
Anupong Wannakrairot
Ting-Yu Wong
Qingzhou Wu
Yurong Xie
Hao Yao
Mengqi Zhao
Jingxian Zhuang

Congratulations

Roll of honour for finalists from the School of Management cont.

Master Of Science In Entrepreneurship And Management
Madhav Saran Agarwal
Sara Mahmoud Yasin Al-Sheyyab
Marios Avrampos
Vritti Bhatia
Rattaporn Boothongkum
Wing Lam Chan
Litika Dagliya
Kiatkoon Dusittanaporn
Antreas Economides
Sebastian Gethin
Liyuan Hu
Jessica Evelyn Jester
Anchal Kapoor
Philipp Roland Helmut Kappenberger
Markus Henry Keuper
Thiramet Laovanantaphun
Wing Lam Leung
Xuekun Ma
Georgios Mavridis-Printezis
Kelsey Lane Mc Intyre
Sohail Anees Munshi
Pankhuri Parashar
Anchisa Pimukwongchai
Kritsabodee Prasert
Panagiotis Prataris
Nicholas Reimer
Aaditya Kartik Shah
Jai Jitendra Shah
Georgia Spanoudakis
Unna Suthisrimongkol
Chatchata Techapakapong
Napasorn Thipwaroros
Hin Kiu Tsang
Sneha Tuladhar
Yu-Ting Wu
Qizhao Zeng
Ying Zhu

Master Of Science In Finance
Danlei Cao
David Casey
Yu-Hsin Chao
Jou-An Chen
Xiangyu Chen
Douglas Cochrane
Daniel De Gasquet
Darius Johannes De Wet
Wei Deng
Xiaoqi Deng
Jina Ding
Janick Gilgen
Hongxia Guo
Pufeng Hong
Jeannie Wee Fern Hor
Thanyamai Jungprasertsri
Heba Shehroz Khan
Neil Lillelund
Yiming Liu
Chou Weng Lo
Benjamin Lumley
Yanjun Luo
Jacob Owen Rees Morris
Kewalin Nawamongkhonchaikit
Pitch Nuruk
Haroun Ouaguena
Dan Peng
Chanisara Pongsrikul
Fahim Sakeb
Ali Sarikutuk
Jia Yi Soon
Jingchen Tian
Shukai Tian
Chuchu Wang
Xuyi Wei
Fenglin Wu
Zheyi Wu
Yueyi Xiang
Yiyun Xu
Yang Yao
Lingxi Zhang
Tong Zhang
Xiaoxuan Zhang
Linfeng Zhou
Xinyao Zhou
Ziran Zhou
Yiran Zhu

Master Of Science In Finance With Banking
Adamantios Adamantiou
Qing Bi
Calvin Kam Shing Chow
Ricky Dzung Hang Fang
Che-Wei Hsu
Son Hong Ieong
Humzah Khalid
Ghalia Khaled Mahmood Lattouf
Yao Lei
Jiaqi Li
Jingying Li
Yu Liao
Sheng Liu
Jiabin Lyu
Noah Mistry
Linh Chi Pham
Luca Orazio Santoro
Vasileios Taxiaris
Eddie Ming Hui Teo
Jonathan Samuel Tetley
Jiarui Wang
Di Wu
Ruiwen Wu
Zisheng Yan

Master Of Science In Finance With Risk Management
Ngoc Thanh Minh Bui
Rohan Philip Chandy
Shengjie Chen
Haoren Deng
Duanyang Diao
Nikolaos Dimtsas
Xuechun He
Lizhu Huo
Liangyan Jiang
Yanran Jin
Wharittha Klayprayoon
Tsz Hin Kwong
Liujun Li
Pui Yan Li
Joseph Ligin
Zhuangzhuang Lou
Tianyun Lu
Jingyuan Luo
Tianxing Luo
Rui Ma
Xiaolin Pan
Munin Pansmai
Gagan Savkoor
Yijia Shan
Piyapat Suthammarak
Monchai Wachiraponpun
Jingru Wang
Xi Wang
Yan Wang
Yidi Wang
Zehui Wang
Zhengqian Wang
Shuyin Xu
Shuya Ye
Jiongran Yu
Shasha Yuan
Kenan Zang
Sichu Zhao
Chujun Zhong

Congratulations

Roll of honour for finalists from the School of Management cont.

Master Of Science In Human Resource Management And Consulting
Lujain Zaid Subhi Alzibdeh
Mariana Ferreira Aresta Matos De Andrade
Chung Ki Chan
Longxin Chen
Shiyi Chen
Yifan Dai
Yingchen He
Hui Lan
Xinyue Leng
Xiaohan Li
Tik Sze Christine Lieu
Xiaofeng Lin
Kaiyue Ma
Yulin Ma
Ying-Wen Mao
Yik Man Ng
Jo-Chen Pan
Xinxin Wang
Yaxin Wang
Binghe Xie
Zijing Zhang
Zhetao Zhang
Zijie Zheng

Master Of Science In Innovation And Technology Management
Samah Humaid Khaleel Ibraheem Alhosani
Asilsu Asil
Aayushman Bajaj
Yibo Chen
Wai Lam Cheng
Paidamoyo Lorraine Chitate
Man Chun Dai
Shuang Deng
Jiajun Fang
Kaijie He
Qianqian Huang
Thawinee Kunanansak
Don Kunanusorn
Brad Ho Nam Lee
Zehao Li
Cornelia Helene Lipp
Zicheng Luo
Zhuang Ma
Rositsa Ivanova Mitreva
Fayha Mohammed
Vikram Namasivayam Bakthavatchalam
Vasilis Nicolaou
Vitej Sanjay Kumar Chauhan
Callum Self
Chonnatarn Shusat
Prapapan Suleeporn
Ting-Chien Tseng
Chia-Yun Tu
James Alexander Waters
Guo Yan
Kai-Hsiang Yang
Jingyan Ye
Dufang Zhang
Yili Zhang
Zile Zheng

Master Of Science In International Management
Olaitan Emmanuel Adebiyi
Wichayaporn Aeungsakulpitak
Farah Osman Mohamed Mounir Anan
Edoardo Balocco
Kavish Prakash Chauhan
Tiffany Siu Ting Cheng
Ange Chi
Chi Kin Choi
Benjarat Choke-Arpornchai
Siddhant Rajesh Choudhary
Tsz Wai Chu
Anton Carl Erik Danielsson
Hardik Paresh Dedhia
Sheel Sunil Dongre
Ruofei Du
Mohamad Ziad Tarek El Dana
Rishil Suresh Ghasadiya
Sreenivas Giri
Vijay Vasudevan Giridharan
Fulin Guo
Yifan Hao
Toby Lewis Harris
Keith Naro Hib
Jie Long Hu
William Laurence Arthur Jago
Aayush Jain
Aleksandar Jakovljev
Boorachat Jarunwaraphan
Niki Maria Katsiou
Saurabh Khandelwal
Emilia Maria Johanna Kokkonen
Alexander Rajesh Kuttathiparambil George
Chun Fung Stephen Lai
Shing Wee Lee
Xiaoqi Liu
Chia-Hsi Lu
Sijie Lu
Jiakun Meng
Gajaindren Nair
Hyunmin Oh
Kornkanok Phagudom
Chermin Phuvasakmetharat
Raihan Liyana Binti Rosli
Andrea Ruberti
Sasanie Rupasinghe
Xuyu Shen
Emily Silva
Pang So
Yannik Staas
Ruoshui Sun
Hin Lun Tam
Yan Tan
Luke Taylor
Kayli Melissa Walford
Danyang Wang
Jie Wang
Qiyan Wang
Zhuoxin Wang
Guoyu Xu
Xiaodong Yang
Jiajun Yu
Zirong Yuan
Deming Zhang
Zhiyan Zhang
Tingting Zhu
Yingying Zhu

Congratulations Class of 2020


We celebrate your hard work and achievements during your time in Bath.

You can watch the honorary degree award ceremony and the celebration videos

Congratulations

Roll of honour for finalists from the School of Management cont.

Master Of Science In Management
Edward James Andronov
Zykinder Aujla-Singh
Christopher Barry
Miles Boyle
Srisakul Chailertvanitkul
Arparat Chartabsorn
Aryaman Choksi
Giovanni Di Martino
Laura Gilmore
Anna Goncharenko
Jacob Goodland
Angeliki Goude
Cheng-Yun Hsi
Wei Yao Hung
Jueying Jiang
Karolina Kukolova
Sze Jasmine Lam
Natasha Lee
Ben Zachary Lillistone
Szu-Tung Lin
Ting-Yi Liu
Zixin Liu
Joseph Lush
Irfaan Saleem Manjoo
Rui Min
Benn Edward Morris
Pichet Neerapitak
Emma Newton
Christopher James Shaw Paffett
Margil Patel
Pimvipa Pongvachiraporn
Greta Precaj
Ellie Jane Rolton
Ana Rosales Rosales
Jennifer Scott
Paaras Shahabadi
Harry Skinner
Premprajak Suriyapen
Supissara Suttawuttiwong
Damini Tandon
Andrei Tudor
Arpapat U-Chupala
Sharmishta Kerala Varma
Archie Ward
Yueh-Lin Yang
Hong Yin
Bing Xue Yong
Lu Zhang

Master Of Science In Management With Corporate Social Responsibility
Laure Yelkenci

Master Of Science In Management With Finance
Aravind Ajith Kumar
Adriano Cordone
Xiaoyu Fu
Yongqi He
Yurong Hu
Cheuk Fung Fabien Lai Wan Loong
Chengwei Li
Jianing Li
Shihui Liao
Jón Jökull Lischetzki
Chen Liu
Xiaofeng Lu
Michael John Mundy
Wenxuan Song
Mengfei Wang
Can Yang

Master Of Science In Management With Human Resource Management
Ananya Ahuja
Ting Chen
Marie Mukai

Master Of Science In Management With Marketing
Aishwarya Chopra
Yiping Gong
Dan He
Yang Jiao
Jing Ci Li
Yafei Liu
Sri Kalyan Mandadapu
Jiawen Meng
Man Yin Ng
Jia Jia Ong
Sofya Osipova
Yuen Ying Pong
Ambra Scotolati
I-Hsuan Wang
Elliot White

Master Of Science In Management With Operations
Matthew John Fay
Yeou Siang Ng
Guanxia Qiu
Qillian Ndeso Saiya
Langqing Song

Congratulations

Roll of honour for finalists from the School of Management cont.

Master Of Science In Marketing
Israa Abdelbasit Elsayed Ali Abdelrahim
Shailee Kaushal Agarwal
Charoo Agrawal
Panisa Anakamanee
Sonali Chandra Bachu
Satyam Bairoliya
Shivem Bajaj
Suppasiri Balachandra
Farhan Zubin Balaporia
Alexandra Christine Bayliss
Urvi Bhatia
Courtney Margaret Elizabeth Boyes
Fang-Yu Chang
Judy Chang
Trisha Ravi Chawla
Chien-Yi Chen
Huixin Chen
Zhiqi Chen
Ching-I Chien
Yiu Chi Chong
Wania Chowhan
Chun Him Chu
Pei-Jie Chung
Nadia Rachael D Souza
Fuye Deng
Ying Ding
Khushali Hitesh Dodia
Chatchanok Erbkamol
Stavroula Fafaliou
Hamza Faruki
Weihan Gao
Jhanvi Urmish Gilitwala
Panagiota Gkotsi
Maria Fernanda Gonzalez Alvarado
Devyani Pradeep Goud
Muskan Goyal Agrawal
Liang Guo
Upasana Gupta
Hua-Chun Han
Nishika Hegde
Xiying Huang
Tsz Ki Iu
Natchaya Jearanai
Phunsup Jeraratcharatthorn
Kushal Kumar
Oi Ying Samantha Lau
Sally Francisca Sarah Lecointe Alonso
Chen-Yu Lee
Hoi Ying Christy Leung
Lixia Li
Jiawei Liang
Shih-Ming Liang
Sz-Ting Lin
Tz-Ling Liu
Yu-Tzu Liu
Zixuan Liu
Ka Ho Jacky Luk
Yulia Mashtaler
Hamna Mateen
Jack Mccarthy-Davies
Eve Mccormack
Natcha Nantawannakul
Chanon Nuanim
Rhea Patel
Zoya Petiwala
Mariya Petkova
Thi Linh Trang Pham
Narukorn Phiharnmongkol
Piyawin Pichayangkul
Stefan Ivov Popov
Priya
Yuqing Qian
Somesh Rajpal
Anupama Ray
Prapada Reeveerakul
Sohail Sanghvi
Ujjawal Saroha
Caitlin Anna Sear
Joya Lauraine Sengupta
Dhrumi Tapan Shah
Benedetta Sinigaglia
Shrishti Mohan Soni
Natalie Soric
Bryan Walter Sousa
Akkharawi Srisuwan
Yu-Chen Su
Parina Nitin Surana
Panchaporn Thamsonglar
Maria Louise Tilson
Chris Tolin
Man To Tse
Hassan Sinnan Venghat
Elisavet Vlachopoulou
Chin Chern Wong
Tsz Hin Wong
Sangni Wu
Yijing Wu
Jiyuan Xing
Kexin Xu
Shuqi Ye
Chun-Der Yeh
Meng Yuan
Xiaorui Zhao
Yingying Zou

Congratulations

Roll of honour for finalists from the School of Management cont.

Master Of Science In Operations, Logistics And Supply Chain Management
Agatha Geo
Pavlos Katsios
Suphichaya Laobunsathian
Dmitrii Litvinenko
Saumya Naresh Masrani
Navarat Panyawuthichai
Rashi Sharma
I-Chin Shih
Adriana Solomon
Theodoros Stomachopoulos
Patcharanan Thirathanajaroenwong
Shuai Wang
Shuaiyu Yang
Ziyi Ye
Wissal Zinbi

Master Of Science In Sustainability And Management
Zeyda Ebrahim Ashraff
Emma Claire Combes
Garance Patricia Philippine Diacono
Viola Sophia Dümmler
Maha Sobhi Salem El-Khodary
Guy Edward Fisher
Dariya Kobylyatskaya
Amisa Kadzo Mwathethe
Akira Okada
Lucia Pedraza Alonso
Ignacio Sanz Jordan De Urries
Man Hoi Tam
Lauren Ward
Sherilyn Kelsey Yorke

Doctor Of Business Administration
Emna Belkhiria
Linda Alida Du Plessis
Fahdia Khalid
Tadhg Leane
Nandarani Maistry
Wael Mekdach
Jean-Guy Robichaud

Doctor Of Philosophy
Kerrie Elizabeth Howard
Elizabeth Eloise Rivers

Congratulations to all our students in the class of 2020.

MSc and MBA prize giving will take place in January 2021 and we look forward to welcoming you to celebrate graduation prize giving for the School of Management graduates. Further details will be sent by email.