Award winners 2020-21

Student Awards Staff Awards
Katy Brown, Department of Politics, Languages & International Studies, SWDTP Lorenzo Caggiano, Department of Pharmacy and Pharmacology
Annabel Burnley, Department of Psychology Lucy Clarkson, Department of Psychology
Oscar Bryan, Department of Computer Science, Art-AI Nikki Coghill, Department for Health
Russell Davies, Department for Health Daniel Davies, School of Management
Fadoua Govaerts, Department of Education Matthew Grayson, Department of Chemistry
Catriona Gray, Department of Computer Science, Art-AI Nancy Harding, School of Management
Nahory Hernandez Mancilla, Department for Health Sarah Halligan, Department of Psychology
Oyinkansola Ige, School of Management Abbie Jordan, Department of Psychology
Anna Kinsella, Department of Chemistry Aurelien Mondon, Department of Social & Policy Sciences
Noorullah Kuchai, Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering, dCarb Sarah Moore, Department of Social & Policy Sciences
Aida Maaz, Department of Pharmacy and Pharmacology Sarah Parry, Department of Computer Science
Rosie McGuire, Department of Psychology, SWDTP Karin Petrini, Department of Psychology
Anneka Mitchell, Department of Pharmacy and Pharmacology Emma Solomon-Moore, Department for Health
Jon Noble, Department of Chemical Engineering, CSCT
Katie Phillips, Department of Mathematical Sciences, SAMBa

Award winners 2019-20

Student Awards Staff Awards
Tom Avery, Department of Education Sarah Bailey, Department of Pharmacy and Pharmacology
Sharon Bateman, Department of Psychology William Bazeley, Faculty of Engineering and Design
Oliver Chrzanowski-Smith, Department for Health Ana Bullock, Doctoral College
Margaret Duff, Department of Mathematical Sciences Janet Bultitude, Department of Psychology
Merran Dunford, Department of Pharmacy and Pharmacology Daniel Clifford, Doctoral College
Daniel Fosas De Pando, Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering Daniel Davies, School of Management
Juliette Engelhart, School of Management DBA Administration Team, Doctoral College
Sharareh Houshmandyar, Department of Pharmacy and Pharmacology Javier Gonzalez, Department for Health
Philippa Kearney, Department of Chemistry Nancy Harding, School of Management
Yvonne Krumbeck, Department of Mathematical Sciences Justin Hodds, Library
Ben Van Praag, Department of Education Alan Hunter, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Elisabetta Maria Patane, Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering Janina Iwaniec, Department of Education
Hannah West, Department of Social and Policy Sciences Abbie Jordan, Department of Psychology
Thomas Williams, Department of Computer Science Maria Loades, Department of Psychology
Daniel Maskell, Department of Architecture and Civil Engineering
Josie Millar, Department of Psychology
Alison Nightingale, Library
Ezio Preatoni, Department for Health
Jacqueline Stockley, Doctoral College
Mathew Wills, Department of Biology and Biochemistry