Skip to main content
University of Bath

Supplementary assessment period timetable

The schedule for supplementary assessments in August and September 2020

The 2019/20 supplementary assessment period

The 2019/20 supplementary assessment period will run from Monday 17 August to Friday 4 September 2020.

The schedule of supplementary assessments

As outlined at Coronavirus (COVID-19): FAQs for students on learning and assessments no examinations are currently being held on campus. On-campus exams have been replaced with alternative assessments.

For guidance on how to approach these assessments see our Student Guide to Assessment: 2019/20 supplementary assessment period. You can also find details on how to get IT support during the assessment period, as well as a contact telephone number for our assessment helpline, in our guide Supplementary assessments - Get help and advice.

Faculty of Engineering & Design

Architecture & Civil Engineering

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
AR10003 OPBLD EV 1 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR10033 GEOL 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR10313 STRC 1A 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR10369 STRC 1A 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR10370 STRC 1B 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR10426 MAT SCI 1 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR20004 BLD EV 2 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR20076 SOIL MECH 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR20238 TRNSP INFSTRC 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR20241 FND DES 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR20385 CIV ENG HYDR 1 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR20386 MTH 2 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR20389 STRC 2 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR30034 GTEC ENG 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR30344 CIV ENG HYDR 2 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR30400 STRC 3 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
AR30402 BRD ENG 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR30403 BLD EV 3 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR30405 CSTL & WTR ENG 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR30412 MAT SCI 2 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
AR30453 ENG RSK & UCT 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST

Chemical Engineering

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
CE10232 SCI MTH F CENG 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
CE10233 PRNP CENG 1 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
CE20089 TRNSP PHNMA 2 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CE20090 ENG THMDYN 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CE20091 RENG 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CE30119 TRNSP PHNMA 3 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CE40128 ENG PRJ MN 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CE50217 WSTE MIN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CE50220 IND UBN WTR SUP 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
XX40175 ADV PRC MDL 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Electronic & Electrical Engineering

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
EE10134 INT PROG MATLAB 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE10135 SIG SYS & CM 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
EE10140 MICRP & INTFCG 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
EE10168 CIRC THRY 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE10169 DIG EC 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
EE10171 ENG PHYS 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE10213 MTH 1 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE10214 MTH 2 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
EE20004 EC DEVC & CIRC 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE20017 CM PRNP 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
EE20021 DIG SYS DES 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE20083 SIG PRC 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE20084 STRCD PROG 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
EE20085 ELTRMGNC 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE20099 EL SYS & PWR EC 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
EE20195 CL SYS 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
EE30029 DIG NWK & PRCL 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE30031 DIG CM 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE30041 CL ENG 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE30120 RDIO & OPTCL WV 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE30121 MCRENIC SYS 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE30123 PWR ENIC & DRV 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE30141 SPCFT SYS ENG 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE30175 DIG ADIO SIG PR 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE30186 INT ENG 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
EE50235 ATMNS SYS ENG 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Mechanical Engineering

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
ME10003 THMDYN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME10004 SLD MECH 1 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME10009 FLD MECH 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME10010 SLD MECH 2 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME10012 DES MAT & MNU 2 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME10285 INSTRN EC & EL 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME10304 MTH 1 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME10305 MTH 2 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME20013 SYS & CL 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME20014 MDL TEQ 1 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME20015 TRML PWR 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME20016 SLD MECH 3 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME20021 MDL TEQ 2 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME20022 FLD DYN 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME20023 SLD MECH 4 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME20026 MDN OP & TEC 17/08/2020 9:00 AM BST 04/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
ME30029 CL SYS 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30030 STRC MECH 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30032 AERD 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30033 MECH VIBR & NSE 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30041 ARCFT STB & CL 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30045 AERS STRC 1 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30060 HEAT TFR 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30218 ARCFT PROPL 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30219 ARCFT PF 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30264 MAT SEL ENG DES 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME30342 ADV MNU TECH 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME40331 RBTC ENG 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ME40345 TBCHG ENG BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Faculty of Humanities & Social Sciences

Economics

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
ES10001 INT MICECON 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10002 INT MACECON 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10003 CR SKL INT STAT 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10004 CR SKL: DTA AN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10005 SKL ECON: MTH 1 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10006 SKL ECON: MTH 2 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10008 ECON PL UK 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10010 S2 INT ECON 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10010 S1 INT ECON 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES10091 INT PRBTY STAT 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20011 ITMDTE MICECON1 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20012 ITMDTE MICECON2 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20013 ITMDTE MACECON1 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20014 ITMDTE MACECON2 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20019 PUB FIN TXN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20022 ECON THG & PL 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20023 ECON OF POL 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20068 PUB ECON 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20069 S2 INT ECMTC 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20069 S1 INT ECMTC 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20070 MONY & FIN 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES20097 GMS & EXPT 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES30025 ADV MICECON 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES30028 ECMTC 2 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES30033 INL TRD 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES30034 INL MNTRY ECON 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES30035 AN DEV ECON 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES30046 GRW THRY 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50060 ECMTC EC & FIN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50074 FIN ECON 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50078 INL MNTRY PL 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50090 FIN RSK MN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50100 ECMTC THRY 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50102 MICECON THRY 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50108 ECMTC F FIN 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50112 AP ECMTC 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50113 AP MACECON 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50114 AP MICECON 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
ES50116 STRG DEC MKG 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Health

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
HL10036 INT SP &EX PSYC 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL10038 INT HM BMECH 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL10182 HM PHGY 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL10358 SP HST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL10457 HM STRC & FUNC 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL10489 SP & SOC THRY 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL10499 INT PUB HLTH 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL20042 PSYC DYN OF SP 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL20104 INT SP MED 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL20185 EX PHGY 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL20474 CONTP ISS SP PF 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL20503 BMECH HM MVT 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL20504 MTR CL & LRN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL20505 PHGY NUTRN HLTH 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL20508 EVNCE BSD PRAC 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL30044 PHGY EX & HLTH 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL30054 NUTRN & MET 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL30055 AP SP PSYC 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
HL30188 EV & OCC PHGY 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Politics, Languages & International Studies

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
PL10417 INT BRTSH POL 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL10712 INT CMPTV POL 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL10877 INL POL ECON 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL10950 GR 1945-1989 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL10952 EUR SNCE 1789 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL10953 FR & RVLN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL10966 INT INL RL 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL10967 INT POLS 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL10997 IT WSL 1 AI 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL20416 TOTLN POL 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL20721 INL ORG 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL20889 POL MDL EST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL20968 INL CMPTV POL 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL20969 ADV INL REL 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL30059 GR NAT OPT G9 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL30879 MDN SILK RDS 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL30880 RSE FAR RGHT 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PL30989E FR WSL 3 24/08/2020 2:00 PM BST 24/08/2020 5:00 PM BST
PL30989T FR WSL 3 19/08/2020 2:00 PM BST 19/08/2020 5:00 PM BST
PL30994E GR WSL 3 02/09/2020 2:00 PM BST 02/09/2020 5:00 PM BST
PL30994T GR WSL 3 17/08/2020 2:00 PM BST 17/08/2020 5:00 PM BST
PL31006 SP WSL BUS 3 24/08/2020 2:00 PM BST 24/08/2020 5:00 PM BST

Psychology

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
PS20152 HLTH PSYC 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Faculty of Science

Biology & Biochemistry

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
BB10003 BCHM 1 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10005 CEL BIOL 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10006 CEL & MOL BIOL 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10007 GNETC 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10012 ECOL & EVOLN 1 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10089 BCHM 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10121 BCHM 2 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10186 PRT PURFCN 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10215 BCHM F BIOL 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB10235 BCHM 1 NS 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20020 PRT STRC 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20023 DNA 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20024 DYN CEL 1 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20027 INFCN & IMNTY 2 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20028 MOL CELR NRSCI 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20030 PLNT PHGY &BCHM 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20032 PLNT PATH 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20040 CNCPT EVOLN 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20149 MOL GNETC VTB 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20153 DTA ITP 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20173 BHVR & ECOL 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20202 INFCN & IMNTY 1 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20219 GNMC 1 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20220 GNMC 2 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB20221 HM PHGY HLTH 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB30045 CEL MBRN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB30156 CNS BIOL 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB30161 SYS DEV NRBIOL 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB30162 PROTN SYN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB40048 EZ MCHM & EVOLN 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB40134 MOL PLGNTC 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
BB40139 PTHGNSIS MRBE 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Chemistry

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
CH10087 GEN CHM [BIOL] 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10088 INT BIOL CHM 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10133 ATMC STRC BNDG 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10134 S2 ATMC STRC (NS) 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10135 FMTL ORG CHM 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10137 MOL TO MAT 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10138 S2 MOL TO MAT NS 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10191 CHM OF CEL 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10192 CHM PHGY 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10225 CHM EVDY THGS 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH10226 INT EV SST CHM 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH20146 SYM & GRP THRY 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH20147 INORG SYN 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH20148 S2 INORG SYN (NS) 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH20149 ORG SYN 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH20150 ORG SYN (NS) 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH20152 PHCL CHM (NS) 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH20195 AN CHM 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH20238 INT CMP CHM 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH30086 INORG CHM IN BS 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH30128 TPC ORG CHM 1 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH30217 DL CHM 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CH30231 PRS MAT 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Computer Science

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
CM10195 CMP SYS AR 2 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM10196 DSCRT MTH F CMP 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM10197 AN MTH F AP 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM10227 PRNP PROG 1 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM10228 PRNP PROG 2 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM10251 CMP SCI ENG DPN 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20216 HM-CMP INTN 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20217 FND CMP 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20219 FMTL VIS CMP 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20220 FMTL MCHN LRN 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20252 AI 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20253 CMPTV PROG LG 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20254 DTA STRC & ALGM 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20255 DTABSE 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM20256 FUNC PROG 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM30070 CMP ALG 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM30073 ADV ALGM & CPXY 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM30141 THY HM CMP INTN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM30173 CRYPT 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM30174 INLG AGNT 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM30225 PRL CMP 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM30226 LGC PROG LG 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM30229 INLG CL COG SYS 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM50121 SFT CTCL SYS 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM50123 NWKNG 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM50205 THY HM CMP INTN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM50206 INLG AGNT 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM50210 CRYPT 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM50260 FND CMP 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM50262 FUNC PROG 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
CM50263 AI 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
XX50215 STAT F DTA SCI 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Mathematical Science

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
MA10103 FND MTH 1 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10201 MDL DYN OF LFE1 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10202 MDL DYN OF LFE2 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10207 S2 AN 1 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10207 S1 AN 1 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10209 ALG 1A 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10210 ALG 1B 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10211 PRBTY & STAT 1A 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10212 PRBTY & STAT 1B 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10214 QTVE MTHD 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10230 MTHDS & APS 1A 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA10236 MTHDS & APS 1B 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20216 ALG 2A 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20217 ALG 2B 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20218 AN 2A 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20219 AN 2B 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20220 ORD DIFFL EQ CL 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20221 MDL & DYNMC SYS 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20222 NUM AN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20223 VECT CALC & PDE 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20224 PRBTY 2A 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20225 PRBTY 2B 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA20226 STAT 2A 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30046 LINR CL THRY 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30055 INT TO TOPGY 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30060 DYN & CHAO 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30061 OPTM CL 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30084 GEN LINR MDL 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30085 TM SER 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30087 OPTM MTHD 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30231 PRJTV GMTY 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30237 GRP THRY 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA30245 GRPH & NWK 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA50179 MTH BIOL 1 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MA50196 FIN DVTV 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
XX10190 S1 PROG DSCRT MTH 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
XX10190 S2 PROG DSCRT MTH 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST

Pharmacy & Pharmacology

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
PA10306 PHR MOL MED 1 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA10307 PHR HLTHY BD 1 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA10308 PHR MOL MED 2 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA10311 PCOL MOL MED 1 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA10312 PCOL HLTHY BD 1 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA10313 PCOL MOL MED 2 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA10314 PCOL HLTHY BD 2 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA20016 CRD REN NSY 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA20023 PCOL CNS 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA20318 MN GINTSL DIS 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA20319 IMNTY & INFCTN 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA20321 MN CRDV DIS 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA20344 CEL REG & FUNC 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA20346 EXPT PCOL 1 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA30157 MOL BIOL CANCR 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA30168 DRG TRG IMN SYS 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA30169 TRND MOL SGNLG 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA30251 ADV TPC PCOL 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA30324 NRLGY MNTL HLTH 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA30325 SPEC PTNT GRPS 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA30326 ONCLGY PLTV CRE 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA30328 PREP PROF PRAC3 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PA40333 MED OPTM 2 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

Physics

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
PH10001 INT QNTM PHYS 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10002 PROP OF MATR 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10003 EL CIRC 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10004 CLSCL MECH 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10005 VIBR WV & OPTC 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10006 ELCTY & MAGM 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10007 MTH F PHYS 1 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10048 QNTM PHYS WL 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10051 ELCTY & MAGM WL 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10052 PROP OF MATR WL 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10053 VIBR W & O WL 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH10103 RLVY & ASPHYS 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20013 QNTM &ATMC PHYS 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20014 ELTRMAGM 1 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20016 PARTCL & STRS 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20017 CD MAT PHYS 1 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20029 THRM PHYS 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20060 QNTM &ATMC WL 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20061 ELTRMAGM 1 WL 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20063 CD MAT P 1 WL 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20067 THRM PHYS WL 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20104 PLNET & EXPLNET 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20107 S2 MTH F PHYS 2 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH20107 S1 MTH F PHYS 2 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30025 MTH MTHD 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30028 CD MAT PHYS 2 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30030 QNTM MECH 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30032 LASR PHYS 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30035 MED PHYS 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30077 ELTRMAGM 2 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30078 MGNTSM 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30079 SCON 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30101 GEN RELVTY 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30108 FLD DYN PHYS 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH30109 STR STLR EVOLN 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH40112 RLVC CSMGY 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
PH40113 HG ENGY ASPHYS 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST

School of Management

Unit Code Unit Name Start Date Start Time Time Zone End Date End Time Time Zone
MN10004 BUS COMP 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10070 BUS ECON 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10077 QTVE MTHD 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10078 NAT BUS EV UK 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10248 S2 INT ACNG 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10248 S1 INT ACNG 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10311 CORP FIN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10331 ACNG F MGR 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10354 INT TO LAW 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10442 INT TO BUS LAW 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10476 ACNG F MGR 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10500 CORP FIN F MGR 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10500ICT CORP FIN F MGR 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10564 BUS AN 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10566 ACNG F MGR 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10567 INT BUS ECON 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10568 PRNP ORGNL BHVR 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10569 INT INL BUS EV 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10570 INT TO MAN PEOPLE 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10571 INT FIN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN10573 PRINCPL OF MRKTNG 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20010 CMPNY LAW 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20012 ECON STRG FIRM 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20018 FIN ACNG & RPG 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20023 BUS FRCSTG 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20024 CMRCL CTRTS 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20026 PRNP OF FIN 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20027 ECON OF STRG 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 18/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20050 SUP MN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20073 MKTG 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20080 PEPLE & ORG 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20081 PRNP OF MKTG 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20208 FND F INL BUS 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20211 ADV CORP FIN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20310 EPRCL FIN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20448 BUS & NAT EV 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20485 ACNG F MGR 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20501 ITMDTE ACNG 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20502 PRNP FIN F MGR 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 20/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20503 ITMDTE FIN MGR 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20546 CNSMR PSYC 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20603 INL MKT DEV 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20604 MNG MLNL ENTP 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN20608 BND MN 02/09/2020 9:00 AM BST 02/09/2020 4:00 PM BST
MN20609 UK BUS LAW 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN30062 INL BUS LAW 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN30076 BUS STRG 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 04/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN30170 FMTL ACNG & FIN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN30266 DEC MKNG 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN30315 ADV FIN ACNG 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN30441 INL MKT MN 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN30449 STRG MN 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50169 BUS ECON 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50175 OP MN MSCMN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50205 PRJ MN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50294 APR MN ORG RES 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50319 FIN DEC MKNG 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 27/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50321 INL FIN 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50322 INVSTMT MN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50325 FIN ACNG 2 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 21/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50374 INT QTVE FIN 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50429 FIN ENG 17/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 19/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50450 GLBL EV BUS 02/09/2020 9:30 AM BST 03/09/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50479 GLB GOV ACNBTY 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50635 OP MN 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50679 BHVRL FIN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50685 MN CNCPT ENG 24/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 25/08/2020 9:30 AM BST
MN50686 INV MN 26/08/2020 9:30 AM BST 28/08/2020 9:30 AM BST