Human Resources

New starters in May 2017

Accommodation & Hospitality


Angela Carr - Project Manager
Neal Scotcher - Deputy Accommodation Operations Team Leader
Genevieve Wilkins - Domestic Assistant

CLT 

Rowan Cranwell - Learning Technologist
Hannah Sanderson - Curriculum Development Officer

CR&CO 

Salvatore Cucchedda - Food & Beverage Assistant

Dept for Health 

Richard Allan - Research Associate

Dept of Biology & Biochemistry 

Dr Laura Wood - Research Associate

Dept of Chemistry 

Azin Hosseinzadeh - Marie Curie Fellow
Muhammad Kamran - Marie Curie Fellow

Dept of Computer Science 

Feeza Khanzada - Marie Curie Fellow

Dept of Economics 

Dr Stylianos Asimakopoulos - Senior Lecturer

Dept of Electronic & Electrical Eng 

Dr Maria Valero - Teaching Fellow

Dept of Mathematical Sciences 

Prof Dorothy Buck - Professor
Dr George Constable - Research Fellow
Dr Minmin Wang - Research Associate

Dept of Mechanical Engineering 

Dr Ioannis Georgilas - Lecturer
Dr James Gopsill - Lecturer
Dr Sipeng Zhu - Research Associate

Dept of Pharmacy & Pharmacology 

William Ganley - Research Associate

Dept of Psychology 

Lucy Clarkson - Research Assistant

Estates 

Wesley Hedges - Porter
Rebecca Lemen-Hogarth - Energy Engineer
Kerry May - Cleaner

Finance & Procurement 

Mandy Cains - Studentship Assistant

H&SS Faculty Office 

Caroline Chapman - Postgraduate Taught Administrator
Dan Clifford - Programme Administrator
Chris Goff - Postgraduate Business Dvelopment Manager
Rebecca Holdsworth - Student Experience Officer
Dr Eleanor Parker - Programmes Officer (Research)

Human Resources 

Edward Webster - Deputy Director of Workforce Development

Office of the University Secretary 

Sarah Crampin - Student Immigration Administrator

School of Management 

Cheryl Clifford - Finance Officer
Dr Emily Collins - Research Associate

Science Faculty Office 

Dr Rosa Macey - Technician

Security 

Philip Jenkinson - Security Officer

Skills Centre 

Veronique Davis - FLC Course Leader

Sports Development & Recreation 

Liberty Goater - Weekend Cleaner

Student Services 

Darius Gadeikis - Induction Coordinator
Ben Goose - Student Retention and Success Adviser

Students' Union 

Catalina Amihaiesi - Student Enterprise Coordinator
Kia Brown - Academic Representation Coordinator
John-Paul Dickie - Academic Representation Co-ordinator



 


Welcome to the University!